Open government

Below are the bills currently and previously before the parliament of the UK.

On the right are the votes from members of the house of commons and the house of lords.

Add your vote on the left...

Wednesday 12th of June 2019 12:00

Leaving the Eu: Business of the House

“one of the most fundamental shifts in the relationship between the government and parliament.”

“the restrictions on the Prime Minister’s powers...may cause a no-deal exit”—[Official Report, House of Lords, 8 April 2019; Vol. 797, c. 405.]

“We have been driven to this only in an extreme emergency”.—[Official Report, 27 March 2019; Vol. 657, c. 342.]

“If we as a House are going to be asked to hand over day after day, we should know what we will be asked to vote on during those days.”—[Official Report, 1 April 2019; Vol. 657, c. 809.]

“For the automotive sector, no deal is simply not an option. Hearing politicians promote a no deal does not fill any of our companies with confidence nor does it fill international investors with confidence. Our strong desire is that no deal be taken off the table.”

“Our members are quite blunt, they say that a no deal scenario would be nothing short of an act of economic vandalism”.

“No deal is something our members are most unanimous about. 45 % say no deal would lead to redundancies.”

“No Deal would be disastrous for some sectors…It is frankly worrying that that we see it being put forward as a plausible scenario to leave without a deal in October.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Heidi AllenIndependentAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Ian AustinIndependentNoCommonsDudley North
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Adrian BaileyLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Stephen BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
Kevin BarronLabNoCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Henry BellinghamConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Richard BenyonConNoCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Luciana BergerIndependentAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Nicholas BolesIndependentAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConNoCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabAyeCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Tom BrakeLDemAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConNoCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Vincent CableLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Ronnie CampbellLabNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Jenny ChapmanLabAyeCommonsDarlington
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Colin ClarkConNoCommonsGordon
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Kenneth ClarkeConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Ann ClwydLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Vernon CoakerLabAyeCommonsGedling
Ann CoffeyIndependentAyeCommonsStockport
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Julie CooperLabAyeCommonsBurnley
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Ronnie CowanSNPAyeCommonsInverclyde
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConNoCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
David CrausbyLabAyeCommonsBolton North East
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Mary CreaghLabAyeCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Jim CunninghamLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabTellayeCommonsScunthorpe
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Chris DaviesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Glyn DaviesConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsEastleigh
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabAyeCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Emma Dent CoadLabAyeCommonsKensington
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Nigel DoddsDUPNoCommonsBelfast North
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPNoCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
David DrewLabAyeCommonsStroud
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Alan DuncanConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Jonathan EdwardsPCAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Nigel EvansConNoCommonsRibble Valley
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Mark FieldConNoCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Jim FitzpatrickLabNoCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabNoCommonsDon Valley
Lisa ForbesLabAyeCommonsPeterborough
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConNoCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
James FrithLabAyeCommonsBury North
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Mike GapesIndependentAyeCommonsIlford South
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Ruth GeorgeLabAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Stephen GethinsSNPAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Nusrat GhaniConNoCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl GillanConNoCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConNoCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Zac GoldsmithConNoCommonsRichmond Park
Helen GoodmanLabAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConNoCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Luke GrahamConNoCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Bill GrantConNoCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConNoCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
Neil GraySNPAyeCommonsAirdrie and Shotts
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Justine GreeningConAyeCommonsPutney
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Dominic GrieveConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
John GroganLabAyeCommonsKeighley
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Sam GyimahConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Kirstene HairConNoCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConNoCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Philip HammondConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
David HansonLabAyeCommonsDelyn
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Sue HaymanLabAyeCommonsWorkington
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConNoCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConNoCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Drew HendrySNPAyeCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stephen HepburnLabNoCommonsJarrow
Nick HerbertConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Sylvia HermonIndependentAyeCommonsNorth Down
Mike HillLabAyeCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConNoCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HoeyLabNoCommonsVauxhall
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
George HollingberyConNoCommonsMeon Valley
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Nick HurdConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Margot JamesConNoCommonsStourbridge
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Jo JohnsonConNoCommonsOrpington
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Graham JonesLabAyeCommonsHyndburn
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Susan Elan JonesLabAyeCommonsClwyd South
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Helen JonesLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Seema KennedyConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConNoCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Ged KillenLabAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Lesley LairdLabAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
Norman LambLDemAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark LancasterConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Phillip LeeConAyeCommonsBracknell
Karen LeeLabAyeCommonsLincoln
Jeremy LefroyConNoCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Chris LeslieIndependentAyeCommonsNottingham East
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Julian LewisConNoCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ivan LewisIndependentNoCommonsBury South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LidingtonConNoCommonsAylesbury
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Emma Little PengellyDUPNoCommonsBelfast South
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Stephen LloydIndependentAyeCommonsEastbourne
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConNoCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPAyeCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Anne MainConNoCommonsSt Albans
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
John MannLabNoCommonsBassetlaw
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Sandy MartinLabAyeCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConNoCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stewart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Liz McInnesLabAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConNoCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonConNoCommonsGuildford
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Madeleine MoonLabAyeCommonsBridgend
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Nicky MorganConNoCommonsLoughborough
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
David MorrisConNoCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy MortonConTellnoCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Sarah NewtonConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConNoCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Albert OwenLabAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Jo PlattLabAyeCommonsLeigh
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Steve PoundLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Mark PriskConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Mark PritchardConNoCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Faisal RashidLabAyeCommonsWarrington South
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Emma ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPNoCommonsBelfast East
Geoffrey RobinsonLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Danielle RowleyLabAyeCommonsMidlothian
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Chris RuaneLabAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Joan RyanIndependentAyeCommonsEnfield North
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConNoCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConNoCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Paula SherriffLabAyeCommonsDewsbury
Gavin ShukerIndependentAyeCommonsLuton South
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Keith SimpsonConNoCommonsBroadland
David SimpsonDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Dennis SkinnerLabAyeCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Nick SmithLabTellayeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Owen SmithLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
Eleanor SmithLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Laura SmithLabAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Nicholas SoamesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Anna SoubryIndependentAyeCommonsBroxtowe
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Rory StewartConNoCommonsPenrith and The Border
Iain StewartConTellnoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jo SwinsonLDemAyeCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Hugo SwireConNoCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConNoCommonsAberdeen South
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
David TredinnickConNoCommonsBosworth
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Anna TurleyLabAyeCommonsRedcar
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Stephen TwiggLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Chuka UmunnaIndependentAyeCommonsStreatham
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Keith VazLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Thelma WalkerLabAyeCommonsColne Valley
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Tom WatsonLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Paul WilliamsLabAyeCommonsStockton South
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Chris WilliamsonLabAyeCommonsDerby North
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Phil WilsonLabAyeCommonsSedgefield
Pete WishartSNPAyeCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Sarah WollastonIndependentAyeCommonsTotnes
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Monday 10th of June 2019 12:00

National Insurance Contributions (Termination Awards and Sporting Testimonials) Bill — Effects of termination awards provisions

No motion text available

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Debbie AbrahamsLabNoCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabNoCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Rosena Allin-KhanLabNoCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabNoCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabNoCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabNoCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Ian AustinIndependentNoCommonsDudley North
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Adrian BaileyLabNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Stephen BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Kevin BarronLabNoCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabNoCommonsDerby South
Hilary BennLabNoCommonsLeeds Central
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabNoCommonsSheffield South East
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPNoCommonsAberdeen North
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabNoCommonsCity of Durham
Peter BoneConAyeCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabNoCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabNoCommonsExeter
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Nick BrownLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Alan BrownSNPNoCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabNoCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Ruth CadburyLabNoCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPNoCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabNoCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Walton
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabNoCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPNoCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Jenny ChapmanLabNoCommonsDarlington
Bambos CharalambousLabNoCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPNoCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Colin ClarkConAyeCommonsGordon
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Kenneth ClarkeConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Vernon CoakerLabNoCommonsGedling
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Julie CooperLabNoCommonsBurnley
Jeremy CorbynLabNoCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabNoCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
David CrausbyLabNoCommonsBolton North East
Angela CrawleySNPNoCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Mary CreaghLabNoCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabNoCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabNoCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabNoCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabNoCommonsBradford South
Jim CunninghamLabNoCommonsCoventry South
Alex CunninghamLabNoCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabNoCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabTellnoCommonsScunthorpe
Wayne DavidLabNoCommonsCaerphilly
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Glyn DaviesConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
Chris DaviesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Geraint DaviesLabNoCommonsSwansea West
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Marsha de CordovaLabNoCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabNoCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabTellnoCommonsBristol West
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabNoCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabNoCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabNoCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabNoCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConAyeCommonsSouth Dorset
David DrewLabNoCommonsStroud
Jack DromeyLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabNoCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabNoCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabNoCommonsWallasey
Jonathan EdwardsPCNoCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabNoCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabNoCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Nigel EvansConAyeCommonsRibble Valley
Chris EvansLabNoCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Marion FellowsSNPNoCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Frank FieldIndependentNoCommonsBirkenhead
Colleen FletcherLabNoCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabNoCommonsDon Valley
Lisa ForbesLabNoCommonsPeterborough
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabNoCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabNoCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConTellayeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
James FrithLabNoCommonsBury North
Gill FurnissLabNoCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConAyeCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabNoCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Barry GardinerLabNoCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Ruth GeorgeLabNoCommonsHigh Peak
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabNoCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Helen GoodmanLabNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPNoCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Luke GrahamConAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Peter GrantSNPNoCommonsGlenrothes
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
Bill GrantConAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Neil GraySNPNoCommonsAirdrie and Shotts
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Kate GreenLabNoCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Justine GreeningConAyeCommonsPutney
Margaret GreenwoodLabNoCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabNoCommonsNottingham South
Dominic GrieveConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Andrew GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
John GroganLabNoCommonsKeighley
Louise HaighLabNoCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Kirstene HairConAyeCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Philip HammondConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConAyeCommonsWatford
Carolyn HarrisLabNoCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabNoCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabNoCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Stephen HepburnLabNoCommonsJarrow
Nick HerbertConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Mike HillLabNoCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabNoCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Margaret HodgeLabNoCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabNoCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HollernLabNoCommonsBlackburn
George HollingberyConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConAyeCommonsGravesham
Kelvin HopkinsIndependentNoCommonsLuton North
George HowarthLabNoCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Nick HurdConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Alister JackConTellayeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Jo JohnsonConAyeCommonsOrpington
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Susan Elan JonesLabNoCommonsClwyd South
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Sarah JonesLabNoCommonsCroydon Central
Darren JonesLabNoCommonsBristol North West
Ruth JonesLabNoCommonsNewport West
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Gerald JonesLabNoCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Mike KaneLabNoCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Seema KennedyConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConAyeCommonsStirling
Ged KillenLabNoCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabNoCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabNoCommonsHove
Lesley LairdLabNoCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabNoCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPNoCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Karen LeeLabNoCommonsLincoln
Phillip LeeConAyeCommonsBracknell
Jeremy LefroyConAyeCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabNoCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisConAyeCommonsNew Forest East
David LidingtonConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Tony LloydLabNoCommonsRochdale
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabNoCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Holly LynchLabNoCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPNoCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabNoCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
John MannLabNoCommonsBassetlaw
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Gordon MarsdenLabNoCommonsBlackpool South
Sandy MartinLabNoCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabNoCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabNoCommonsCity of Chester
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabNoCommonsBristol East
Andy McDonaldLabNoCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabNoCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South East
Alison McGovernLabNoCommonsWirral South
Liz McInnesLabNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnellLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabNoCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabNoCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPNoCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabNoCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabNoCommonsDoncaster North
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Carol MonaghanSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North West
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabNoCommonsNewport East
Nicky MorganConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Stephen MorganLabNoCommonsPortsmouth South
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame MorrisLabNoCommonsEasington
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabNoCommonsEdinburgh South
Lisa NandyLabNoCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Sarah NewtonConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabNoCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Melanie OnnLabNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Albert OwenLabNoCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabNoCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabNoCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Toby PerkinsLabNoCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Jo PlattLabNoCommonsLeigh
Luke PollardLabNoCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Steve PoundLabNoCommonsEaling North
Lucy PowellLabNoCommonsManchester Central
Mark PriskConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Steve ReedLabNoCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabNoCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabNoCommonsLeeds West
Emma ReynoldsLabNoCommonsWolverhampton North East
Jonathan ReynoldsLabNoCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabNoCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabNoCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Danielle RowleyLabNoCommonsMidlothian
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Chris RuaneLabNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNoCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCNoCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabNoCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabNoCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Paula SherriffLabNoCommonsDewsbury
Tulip SiddiqLabNoCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimpsonDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Dennis SkinnerLabNoCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabNoCommonsHammersmith
Ruth SmeethLabNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Laura SmithLabNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Jeff SmithLabNoCommonsManchester, Withington
Cat SmithLabNoCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Owen SmithLabNoCommonsPontypridd
Nick SmithLabNoCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabNoCommonsBristol South
Gareth SnellLabNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Keir StarmerLabNoCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Rory StewartConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabNoCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabNoCommonsGlasgow North East
Hugo SwireConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabNoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Alison ThewlissSNPNoCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabNoCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabNoCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Emily ThornberryLabNoCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabNoCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabNoCommonsHemsworth
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Anna TurleyLabNoCommonsRedcar
Karl TurnerLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Stephen TwiggLabNoCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabNoCommonsBlaydon
Ed VaizeyConAyeCommonsWantage
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabNoCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Thelma WalkerLabNoCommonsColne Valley
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
David WarburtonConAyeCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Matt WesternLabNoCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabNoCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabNoCommonsEast Lothian
Philippa WhitfordSNPNoCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Paul WilliamsLabNoCommonsStockton South
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Phil WilsonLabNoCommonsSedgefield
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentNoCommonsBarrow and Furness
William WraggConAyeCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabNoCommonsBedford
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabNoCommonsCambridge

Monday 10th of June 2019 12:00

National Insurance Contributions (Termination Awards and Sporting Testimonials) Bill — Effects of termination awards provisions

This new clause would provide for a general review of the termination awards provisions of this Act within every period of 24 months.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Ian AustinIndependentAyeCommonsDudley North
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Stephen BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Kevin BarronLabAyeCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConNoCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConNoCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabAyeCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Jenny ChapmanLabAyeCommonsDarlington
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Colin ClarkConNoCommonsGordon
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Vernon CoakerLabAyeCommonsGedling
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Julie CooperLabAyeCommonsBurnley
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConNoCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
David CrausbyLabAyeCommonsBolton North East
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Mary CreaghLabAyeCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Jim CunninghamLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabTellayeCommonsScunthorpe
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Chris DaviesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Glyn DaviesConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabAyeCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabTellayeCommonsBristol West
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPNoCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
David DrewLabAyeCommonsStroud
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Jonathan EdwardsPCAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Nigel EvansConNoCommonsRibble Valley
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Frank FieldIndependentAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Jim FitzpatrickLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabAyeCommonsDon Valley
Lisa ForbesLabAyeCommonsPeterborough
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConTellnoCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
James FrithLabAyeCommonsBury North
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Ruth GeorgeLabAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Nusrat GhaniConNoCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConNoCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Helen GoodmanLabAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConNoCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Luke GrahamConNoCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
Bill GrantConNoCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConNoCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
Neil GraySNPAyeCommonsAirdrie and Shotts
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Justine GreeningConNoCommonsPutney
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Dominic GrieveConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Andrew GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
John GroganLabAyeCommonsKeighley
Sam GyimahConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Kirstene HairConNoCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConNoCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Philip HammondConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConNoCommonsWatford
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConNoCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConNoCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Stephen HepburnLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Nick HerbertConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Mike HillLabAyeCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConNoCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
George HollingberyConNoCommonsMeon Valley
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Kelvin HopkinsIndependentAyeCommonsLuton North
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Nick HurdConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Alister JackConTellnoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Jo JohnsonConNoCommonsOrpington
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Helen JonesLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Susan Elan JonesLabAyeCommonsClwyd South
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Seema KennedyConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConNoCommonsStirling
Ged KillenLabAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Lesley LairdLabAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Norman LambLDemAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Phillip LeeConNoCommonsBracknell
Karen LeeLabAyeCommonsLincoln
Jeremy LefroyConNoCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Oliver LetwinConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisConNoCommonsNew Forest East
David LidingtonConNoCommonsAylesbury
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConNoCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPAyeCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Anne MainConNoCommonsSt Albans
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
John MannLabAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Gordon MarsdenLabAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Sandy MartinLabAyeCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConNoCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Liz McInnesLabAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConNoCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonConNoCommonsGuildford
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Nicky MorganConNoCommonsLoughborough
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
David MorrisConNoCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Wendy MortonConNoCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Sarah NewtonConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConNoCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Melanie OnnLabAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Albert OwenLabAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Jo PlattLabAyeCommonsLeigh
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Steve PoundLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Emma ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPNoCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Danielle RowleyLabAyeCommonsMidlothian
Chris RuaneLabAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Antoinette SandbachConNoCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConNoCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Paula SherriffLabAyeCommonsDewsbury
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimpsonDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Dennis SkinnerLabAyeCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Ruth SmeethLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Laura SmithLabAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Owen SmithLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Gareth SnellLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Rory StewartConNoCommonsPenrith and The Border
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Hugo SwireConNoCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConNoCommonsAberdeen South
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Anna TurleyLabAyeCommonsRedcar
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Stephen TwiggLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Ed VaizeyConNoCommonsWantage
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Thelma WalkerLabAyeCommonsColne Valley
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Tom WatsonLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Paul WilliamsLabAyeCommonsStockton South
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Phil WilsonLabAyeCommonsSedgefield
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Wednesday 5th of June 2019 12:00

Rehabilitation of Offenders

That the draft Rehabilitation of Offenders Act (Exceptions) Order 1975 (Amendment) (England and Wales) Order 2019, which was laid before this House on 1 April, be approved.

“The first question is: does the individual have spent convictions, yes or no? If the answer is yes, are they relevant? Will they be treated anonymously? If they apply for anonymity, will that be agreed to? Further, even if it is not anonymous, is the hearing held in private or in public? If it is held in private, could the information then be published?”—[Official Report, House of Lords, 20 May 2019; Vol. 797, c. 1792.]

“My Lords, I well understand the need for this order in respect of the application that has been made, but innovating the Rehabilitation of Offenders Act to any extent can be done only as a matter of principle. It cannot be done ad hoc for a particular inquiry. Therefore, what is the principle under which it would be allowable in respect of this inquiry? The answer is that it is required to fulfil the inquiry’s remit. Only that would justify it. The application says, ‘We cannot fulfil the remit we have been given unless we are allowed to examine this matter’.

In my submission, it is extremely difficult to have an ad hoc system.”—[Official Report, House of Lords, 20 May 2019; Vol. 797, c. 1788-89.]

“a sledge-hammer to crack a walnut.”—[Official Report, House of Lords, 20 May 2019; Vol. 797, c. 1786.]

“the public may know more than the inquiry chairman.”—[Official Report, House of Lords, 20 May 2019; Vol. 797, c. 1791.]

“the breadth of the power and what impact it might have on the lives of those who have been rehabilitated.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Debbie AbrahamsLabNoCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabNoCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabNoCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabNoCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabNoCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabNoCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Adrian BaileyLabNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Kevin BarronLabNoCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabNoCommonsDerby South
Henry BellinghamConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hilary BennLabNoCommonsLeeds Central
Richard BenyonConAyeCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabNoCommonsSheffield South East
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabNoCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabNoCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabNoCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabNoCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConAyeCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Tom BrakeLDemNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Kevin BrennanLabNoCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Nick BrownLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabNoCommonsWest Ham
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabNoCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabNoCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabNoCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Liam ByrneLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabNoCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alistair CarmichaelLDemNoCommonsOrkney and Shetland
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabNoCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabNoCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Colin ClarkConAyeCommonsGordon
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Ann ClwydLabNoCommonsCynon Valley
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Julie CooperLabNoCommonsBurnley
Yvette CooperLabNoCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
David CrausbyLabNoCommonsBolton North East
Mary CreaghLabNoCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabNoCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
John CryerLabNoCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabNoCommonsBradford South
Jim CunninghamLabNoCommonsCoventry South
Alex CunninghamLabNoCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabNoCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabNoCommonsScunthorpe
Wayne DavidLabNoCommonsCaerphilly
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Geraint DaviesLabNoCommonsSwansea West
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
Glyn DaviesConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Chris DaviesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Thangam DebbonaireLabTellnoCommonsBristol West
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabNoCommonsSlough
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Nigel DoddsDUPAyeCommonsBelfast North
Anneliese DoddsLabNoCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Peter DowdLabNoCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConAyeCommonsSouth Dorset
David DrewLabNoCommonsStroud
Jack DromeyLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabNoCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Alan DuncanConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabNoCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabNoCommonsGarston and Halewood
Jonathan EdwardsPCNoCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabNoCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabNoCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Chris ElmoreLabNoCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabNoCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabNoCommonsIslwyn
Nigel EvansConAyeCommonsRibble Valley
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Tim FarronLDemNoCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Mark FieldConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Frank FieldIndependentNoCommonsBirkenhead
Jim FitzpatrickLabNoCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabNoCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabNoCommonsDon Valley
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabNoCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabNoCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mark FrancoisConAyeCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Marcus FyshConAyeCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabNoCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabNoCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Ruth GeorgeLabNoCommonsHigh Peak
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Preet Kaur GillLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl GillanConAyeCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabNoCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Zac GoldsmithConAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Helen GoodmanLabNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Bill GrantConAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Justine GreeningConAyeCommonsPutney
Margaret GreenwoodLabNoCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabNoCommonsNottingham South
Andrew GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
John GroganLabNoCommonsKeighley
Andrew GwynneLabNoCommonsDenton and Reddish
Sam GyimahConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
David HansonLabNoCommonsDelyn
Harriet HarmanLabNoCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabNoCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabNoCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Sue HaymanLabNoCommonsWorkington
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabNoCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabNoCommonsPreston
Stephen HepburnLabNoCommonsJarrow
Nick HerbertConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Mike HillLabNoCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabNoCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemNoCommonsBath
Sharon HodgsonLabNoCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
George HollingberyConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Kelvin HopkinsIndependentNoCommonsLuton North
George HowarthLabNoCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Rupa HuqLabNoCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Margot JamesConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Jo JohnsonConAyeCommonsOrpington
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Susan Elan JonesLabNoCommonsClwyd South
Gerald JonesLabNoCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Kevan JonesLabNoCommonsNorth Durham
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Graham JonesLabNoCommonsHyndburn
Darren JonesLabNoCommonsBristol North West
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Ruth JonesLabNoCommonsNewport West
Mike KaneLabNoCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Liz KendallLabNoCommonsLeicester West
Seema KennedyConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConAyeCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabNoCommonsManchester, Gorton
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Peter KyleLabNoCommonsHove
Ben LakePCNoCommonsCeredigion
Norman LambLDemNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Phillip LeeConAyeCommonsBracknell
Karen LeeLabNoCommonsLincoln
Jeremy LefroyConAyeCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabNoCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisConAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LidingtonConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabNoCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Ian LucasLabNoCommonsWrexham
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabNoCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Anne MainConAyeCommonsSt Albans
Seema MalhotraLabNoCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
John MannLabNoCommonsBassetlaw
Sandy MartinLabNoCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabNoCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabNoCommonsCity of Chester
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabNoCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabNoCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabNoCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabNoCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabNoCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabNoCommonsWirral South
Liz McInnesLabNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Patrick McLoughlinConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabNoCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabNoCommonsCardiff North
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabNoCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabNoCommonsDoncaster North
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Madeleine MoonLabNoCommonsBridgend
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Jessica MordenLabNoCommonsNewport East
Nicky MorganConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Grahame MorrisLabNoCommonsEasington
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
Wendy MortonConTellayeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Ian MurrayLabNoCommonsEdinburgh South
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Sarah NewtonConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabNoCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Melanie OnnLabNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabNoCommonsEdmonton
Albert OwenLabNoCommonsYnys Môn
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabNoCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabNoCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabNoCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Toby PerkinsLabNoCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabNoCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Jo PlattLabNoCommonsLeigh
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabNoCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PriskConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabNoCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabNoCommonsCroydon North
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabNoCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabNoCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabNoCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabNoCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabNoCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Danielle RowleyLabNoCommonsMidlothian
Chris RuaneLabNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNoCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCNoCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Paula SherriffLabNoCommonsDewsbury
Tulip SiddiqLabNoCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimpsonDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Dennis SkinnerLabNoCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabNoCommonsHammersmith
Ruth SmeethLabNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Owen SmithLabNoCommonsPontypridd
Cat SmithLabNoCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Laura SmithLabNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Nick SmithLabNoCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Jeff SmithLabTellnoCommonsManchester, Withington
Eleanor SmithLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South West
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Karin SmythLabNoCommonsBristol South
Nicholas SoamesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Keir StarmerLabNoCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Jo StevensLabNoCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConTellayeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Jamie StoneLDemNoCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabNoCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Jo SwinsonLDemNoCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Hugo SwireConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabNoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Gareth ThomasLabNoCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabNoCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabNoCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
David TredinnickConAyeCommonsBosworth
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Anna TurleyLabNoCommonsRedcar
Karl TurnerLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Stephen TwiggLabNoCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabNoCommonsBlaydon
Chuka UmunnaIndependentNoCommonsStreatham
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabNoCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Thelma WalkerLabNoCommonsColne Valley
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Catherine WestLabNoCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabNoCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabNoCommonsEast Lothian
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Paul WilliamsLabNoCommonsStockton South
Hywel WilliamsPCNoCommonsArfon
Phil WilsonLabNoCommonsSedgefield
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
William WraggConAyeCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Daniel ZeichnerLabNoCommonsCambridge

Monday 20th of May 2019 12:00

Rehabilitation of Offenders Act 1974 (Exceptions) Order 1975 (Amendment) (England and Wales) Order 2019 - Motion to Approve — Amendment to the Motion

Moved by Baroness Chakrabarti

Ayes 172, Noes 125.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Viscount HanworthLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness NewloveConNoLordsNone
Lord LayardLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ElderLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness UddinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord RamsbothamCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness AndrewsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BeechamLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Lord TurnbergLabAyeLordsNone
Lord CormackConNoLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Lord GreavesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness CorstonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WhitakerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TrueConNoLordsNone
Baroness DonaghyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HollickLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConNoLordsNone
Lord GiddensLabAyeLordsNone
Lord EmpeyUUPNoLordsNone
Lord PatelCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PrimaroloLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BakewellLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PrescottLabAyeLordsNone
Lord JordanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DubsLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount FalklandCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConNoLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AlderdiceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TaverneLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BatesConNoLordsNone
Lord BhatiaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord TylerLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl AttleeConNoLordsNone
Lord TrefgarneConNoLordsNone
Baroness HollinsCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SoleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BrennanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BenjaminLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GrocottLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Lord RobathanConNoLordsNone
Baroness QuinLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LoombaLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness McGregor-SmithConNoLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord ScrivenLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord DykesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConNoLordsNone
Baroness PrasharCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord JonesLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness CouttieConNoLordsNone
Lord DholakiaLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord StrathclydeConNoLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness LudfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConNoLordsNone
Baroness WarsiConNoLordsNone
Lord EltonConNoLordsNone
Lord TomlinsonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SassoonConNoLordsNone
Lord Garel-JonesConNoLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Lord BerkeleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord WakehamConNoLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GarnierConNoLordsNone
Lord GreenwayCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Baroness BuscombeConNoLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Baroness WilcoxConNoLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HooperConNoLordsNone
Lord HainLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord PendryLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ChakrabartiLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabTellayeLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrowningConNoLordsNone
Lord BewCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord EamesCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord PaulNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord AdonisLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HaymanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord TebbitConNoLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Lord Hogan-HoweCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord KakkarCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness GaleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord KerslakeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord ChidgeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TugendhatConNoLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Lord MarlesfordConNoLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabTellayeLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Lord CotterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BrookmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ShinkwinConNoLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RosserLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FlightConNoLordsNone
Lord PalmerCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LivermoreLabAyeLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MorrowDUPNoLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HaworthLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DannattCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord GadhiaConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeacherCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord Dixon-SmithConNoLordsNone
Viscount TrenchardConNoLordsNone
Lord SawyerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SwinfenConNoLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Baroness TongeIndependent Liberal DemocratAyeLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord FaulksConNoLordsNone
Baroness MaddockLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GeddesConNoLordsNone
Baroness DeechCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord BraggLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RibeiroConNoLordsNone
Lord MorganLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness OsamorLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LansleyConNoLordsNone
Lord HaskelLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MarlandConNoLordsNone
Lord WoolfCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WassermanConNoLordsNone
Lord BoatengLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness FinnConNoLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ColwynConNoLordsNone
Baroness PitkeathleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HyltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness Butler-SlossCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness HelicConNoLordsNone
Lord TriesmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Morris of AberavonLabAyeLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of Astley AbbottsConAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Shackleton of BelgraviaConNoLordsNone
Browne of BelmontDUPNoLordsNone
O'Neill of BengarveCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Cope of BerkeleyConNoLordsNone
St John of BletsoCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Taylor of BoltonLabAyeLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Patel of BradfordLabAyeLordsNone
Prior of BramptonConNoLordsNone
Bassam of BrightonLabAyeLordsNone
Lister of BurtersettLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Reid of CardowanLabAyeLordsNone
Ramsay of CartvaleLabAyeLordsNone
Palmer of Childs HillLDemAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConNoLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
Fraser of CorriegarthConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConTellnoLordsNone
Kennedy of CradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeNoLordsNone
MacKenzie of CulkeinLabAyeLordsNone
Foulkes of CumnockLabAyeLordsNone
Low of DalstonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Massey of DarwenLabAyeLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Forsyth of DrumleanConNoLordsNone
McColl of DulwichConNoLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConNoLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
Cunningham of FellingLabAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of FforestfachConNoLordsNone
Mackenzie of FramwellgateNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
Hutton of FurnessLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of GilmorehillLabAyeLordsNone
Shutt of GreetlandLDemAyeLordsNone
Thomas of GresfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Clarke of HampsteadLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of HandsworthLabAyeLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Astor of HeverConNoLordsNone
Armstrong of Hill TopLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConTellnoLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Morgan of HuytonLabAyeLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConNoLordsNone
Howe of IdlicoteCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Hayter of Kentish TownLabAyeLordsNone
Gardiner of KimbleConNoLordsNone
Hunt of Kings HeathLabAyeLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of KinnoullCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Kirkwood of KirkhopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Browne of LadytonLabAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
McKenzie of LutonLabAyeLordsNone
of MarCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lang of MonktonConNoLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Bottomley of NettlestoneConNoLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Davies of OldhamLabAyeLordsNone
Gilbert of PantegConNoLordsNone
Gardner of ParkesConNoLordsNone
Bryan of PartickLabAyeLordsNone
Harries of PentregarthCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConNoLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Harris of RichmondLDemAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of SandwichCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Hastings of ScarisbrickCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
West of SpitheadLabAyeLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Davies of StamfordLabAyeLordsNone
Gordon of StrathblaneLabAyeLordsNone
Campbell of SurbitonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Anderson of SwanseaLabAyeLordsNone
Brabazon of TaraConNoLordsNone
Murphy of TorfaenLabAyeLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Randall of UxbridgeConNoLordsNone
Chalker of WallaseyConNoLordsNone
McNicol of West KilbrideLabAyeLordsNone
Knight of WeymouthLabAyeLordsNone
Singh of WimbledonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
of WinchesterBishopAyeLordsNone
Harding of WinscombeConNoLordsNone
Nicholson of WinterbourneLDemNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Hughes of WoodsideLabAyeLordsNone
Faulkner of WorcesterLabAyeLordsNone
Bonham-Carter of YarnburyLDemAyeLordsNone

Wednesday 15th of May 2019 12:00

Delegated Legislation — Exiting the European Union (Sanctions)

That the Russia (Sanctions) (EU Exit) Regulations 2019 (S.I., 2019, No. 855), dated 10 April 2019, a copy of which was laid before this House on 11 April, be approved.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabNoCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabNoCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabNoCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Mike AmesburyLabNoCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabNoCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabNoCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Ian AustinIndependentAyeCommonsDudley North
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Adrian BaileyLabNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Stephen BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Kevin BarronLabNoCommonsRother Valley
Margaret BeckettLabNoCommonsDerby South
Henry BellinghamConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hilary BennLabNoCommonsLeeds Central
Richard BenyonConAyeCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Luciana BergerIndependentAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabNoCommonsSheffield South East
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabNoCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabNoCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Nicholas BolesIndependentAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Peter BoneConAyeCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabNoCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Tom BrakeLDemAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabNoCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabNoCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabNoCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabNoCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Dawn ButlerLabNoCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabNoCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabNoCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabNoCommonsRotherham
Jenny ChapmanLabNoCommonsDarlington
Bambos CharalambousLabNoCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Christopher ChopeConAyeCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Colin ClarkConAyeCommonsGordon
Kenneth ClarkeConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Ann ClwydLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Vernon CoakerLabNoCommonsGedling
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabNoCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Julie CooperLabNoCommonsBurnley
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Mary CreaghLabNoCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
John CryerLabNoCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabNoCommonsBradford South
Jim CunninghamLabNoCommonsCoventry South
Alex CunninghamLabNoCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabNoCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabNoCommonsScunthorpe
Wayne DavidLabNoCommonsCaerphilly
Chris DaviesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Glyn DaviesConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Geraint DaviesLabNoCommonsSwansea West
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Marsha de CordovaLabNoCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabNoCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabNoCommonsBristol West
Emma Dent CoadLabNoCommonsKensington
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabNoCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Nigel DoddsDUPAyeCommonsBelfast North
Anneliese DoddsLabNoCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConAyeCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Peter DowdLabNoCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConAyeCommonsSouth Dorset
David DrewLabNoCommonsStroud
Jack DromeyLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabNoCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Alan DuncanConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Clive EffordLabNoCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Chris ElmoreLabNoCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabNoCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabNoCommonsIslwyn
Nigel EvansConAyeCommonsRibble Valley
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Paul FarrellyLabNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Mark FieldConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Jim FitzpatrickLabNoCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabNoCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabNoCommonsDon Valley
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabNoCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mark FrancoisConAyeCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Gill FurnissLabNoCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConAyeCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabNoCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Mike GapesIndependentAyeCommonsIlford South
Barry GardinerLabNoCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Preet Kaur GillLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl GillanConAyeCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabNoCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Zac GoldsmithConAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Helen GoodmanLabNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Bill GrantConAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Kate GreenLabNoCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Justine GreeningConAyeCommonsPutney
Lilian GreenwoodLabNoCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabNoCommonsWirral West
Dominic GrieveConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Nia GriffithLabNoCommonsLlanelli
John GroganLabNoCommonsKeighley
Andrew GwynneLabNoCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabNoCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Kirstene HairConAyeCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabNoCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Philip HammondConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
David HansonLabNoCommonsDelyn
Harriet HarmanLabNoCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConAyeCommonsWatford
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabNoCommonsSwansea East
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Sue HaymanLabNoCommonsWorkington
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabNoCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Stephen HepburnLabNoCommonsJarrow
Nick HerbertConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Sylvia HermonIndependentAyeCommonsNorth Down
Mike HillLabNoCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabNoCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Sharon HodgsonLabNoCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HollernLabNoCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Kelvin HopkinsIndependentNoCommonsLuton North
George HowarthLabNoCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabNoCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Nick HurdConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Margot JamesConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Dan JarvisLabNoCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Diana R. JohnsonLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Jo JohnsonConAyeCommonsOrpington
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Darren JonesLabNoCommonsBristol North West
Gerald JonesLabNoCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Sarah JonesLabNoCommonsCroydon Central
Helen JonesLabNoCommonsWarrington North
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Ruth JonesLabNoCommonsNewport West
Susan Elan JonesLabNoCommonsClwyd South
Mike KaneLabNoCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabNoCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Seema KennedyConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConAyeCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabNoCommonsManchester, Gorton
Ged KillenLabNoCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabNoCommonsAberavon
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabNoCommonsHove
Norman LambLDemAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Mark LancasterConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabNoCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Karen LeeLabNoCommonsLincoln
Phillip LeeConAyeCommonsBracknell
Jeremy LefroyConAyeCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Chris LeslieIndependentAyeCommonsNottingham East
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LidingtonConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Tony LloydLabNoCommonsRochdale
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Ian LucasLabNoCommonsWrexham
Holly LynchLabNoCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabNoCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Gordon MarsdenLabNoCommonsBlackpool South
Sandy MartinLabNoCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabNoCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabNoCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConAyeCommonsMaidenhead
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabNoCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabNoCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabNoCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabNoCommonsHayes and Harlington
Liz McInnesLabNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnellLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabNoCommonsOldham West and Royton
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabNoCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabNoCommonsNewport East
Nicky MorganConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame MorrisLabNoCommonsEasington
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabNoCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Sarah NewtonConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabNoCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Melanie OnnLabNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabNoCommonsEdmonton
Albert OwenLabNoCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabNoCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabNoCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabNoCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Toby PerkinsLabNoCommonsChesterfield
Bridget PhillipsonLabNoCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabNoCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Steve PoundLabNoCommonsEaling North
Lucy PowellLabNoCommonsManchester Central
Mark PriskConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Mark PritchardConAyeCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabNoCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Faisal RashidLabNoCommonsWarrington South
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabNoCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabNoCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabNoCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabNoCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabNoCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabNoCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Danielle RowleyLabNoCommonsMidlothian
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Chris RuaneLabNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNoCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Joan RyanIndependentAyeCommonsEnfield North
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabNoCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Paula SherriffLabNoCommonsDewsbury
Tulip SiddiqLabNoCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Keith SimpsonConAyeCommonsBroadland
David SimpsonDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabNoCommonsHammersmith
Jeff SmithLabNoCommonsManchester, Withington
Cat SmithLabNoCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Owen SmithLabNoCommonsPontypridd
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Eleanor SmithLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South West
Nick SmithLabNoCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabNoCommonsBristol South
Nicholas SoamesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Anna SoubryIndependentAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabNoCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Rory StewartConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabNoCommonsGlasgow North East
Jo SwinsonLDemAyeCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Hugo SwireConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabNoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Gareth ThomasLabNoCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabNoCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Emily ThornberryLabNoCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabNoCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
David TredinnickConAyeCommonsBosworth
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabNoCommonsHemsworth
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Stephen TwiggLabNoCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabNoCommonsBlaydon
Chuka UmunnaIndependentAyeCommonsStreatham
Ed VaizeyConAyeCommonsWantage
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabNoCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Thelma WalkerLabNoCommonsColne Valley
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
David WarburtonConAyeCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Tom WatsonLabNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Catherine WestLabNoCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabNoCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabNoCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabNoCommonsEast Lothian
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Paul WilliamsLabNoCommonsStockton South
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Chris WilliamsonLabNoCommonsDerby North
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Sarah WollastonIndependentAyeCommonsTotnes
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Mohammad YasinLabNoCommonsBedford
Daniel ZeichnerLabNoCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 14th of May 2019 12:00

Health

That an humble Address be presented to Her Majesty, that she will be graciously pleased to give directions that the following papers be laid before Parliament: any briefing papers or analysis provided to the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care or his Ministers since 9 July 2018 including impact assessments of public health spending reductions and any assessments made on falling life expectancy and the minutes of all discussions between the Department of Health and Social Care and NHS England on funding pay risks for Agenda for Change staff working on public health services commissioned by local authorities.

“In 2001, women born in the 10% most affluent areas could expect to live 6.1 years longer than women born in the 10% most deprived areas; by 2016, the gap stood at 7.9 years.”

“Since 2010, this rate of increase has halved. Indeed, the increase has more or less ground to a halt.”

The first thing to say is that we have not reached peak life expectancy. A levelling off is not inevitable. In the Nordic countries, in Japan, in Hong Kong, life expectancy is greater than ours and continues to increase.”

“withering on the vine as councils are forced to redeploy funding to other areas”

“This is crazy. It makes conversations between GPs and patients very difficult. They say, “you tell me that I need to lose weight, but the only help you can give me is advice and a diet sheet printed off Google.”

“You try to refer someone for bariatric surgery but they can only have it if they’ve undergone 12 months of a weight management programme—but there isn’t one.”

“We are seeing neonatal syphilis for the first time in decades and neonatal deaths due to syphilis in the UK…We are seeing an increase in women who are presenting with infectious syphilis in pregnancy, and that has dire outcomes.”

“I found going to many psychologists that it just wasn’t working for me, I didn’t like the by the book exercises and help they would give me and treat my case like every other person as I believed it had to be adapted specifically for me. After several psychologists I tried this one amazing person that I had heard was great for anxiety. Me being me I said I’d try it because”—

“to get rid of my feelings of anxiety, I thought how this will be any different to what I have been through before, well I was wrong. This changed my life. They have helped me so much and have been the best support system.”

“moderately-strong evidence for an association between screen time and depressive symptoms.”

“There is a danger that we continue to have a system that fails to help children until they are so unwell that they need specialist intervention.”

“sexual health services are at crisis point”.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Adrian BaileyLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Stephen BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Kevin BarronLabAyeCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConNoCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Henry BellinghamConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Richard BenyonConNoCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Luciana BergerIndependentAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Peter BottomleyConNoCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabAyeCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
James BrokenshireConNoCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Jenny ChapmanLabAyeCommonsDarlington
Bambos CharalambousLabTellayeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Colin ClarkConNoCommonsGordon
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Ann ClwydLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Vernon CoakerLabAyeCommonsGedling
Ann CoffeyIndependentAyeCommonsStockport
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Julie CooperLabAyeCommonsBurnley
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConNoCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
David CrausbyLabAyeCommonsBolton North East
Mary CreaghLabAyeCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Jim CunninghamLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Chris DaviesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Glyn DaviesConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabAyeCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Emma Dent CoadLabAyeCommonsKensington
Tanmanjeet Singh DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Nigel DoddsDUPNoCommonsBelfast North
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPNoCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Alan DuncanConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Jonathan EdwardsPCAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Nigel EvansConNoCommonsRibble Valley
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Mark FieldConNoCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Frank FieldIndependentAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Jim FitzpatrickLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabAyeCommonsDon Valley
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
James FrithLabAyeCommonsBury North
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Mike GapesIndependentAyeCommonsIlford South
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Ruth GeorgeLabAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Nusrat GhaniConNoCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl GillanConNoCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConNoCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Zac GoldsmithConNoCommonsRichmond Park
Helen GoodmanLabAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Luke GrahamConNoCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Bill GrantConNoCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConNoCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Justine GreeningConNoCommonsPutney
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Dominic GrieveConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Sam GyimahConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Kirstene HairConNoCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConNoCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
David HansonLabAyeCommonsDelyn
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConNoCommonsWatford
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Sue HaymanLabAyeCommonsWorkington
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConNoCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConNoCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Nick HerbertConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Sylvia HermonIndependentNoCommonsNorth Down
Mike HillLabAyeCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConNoCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HoeyLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Kelvin HopkinsIndependentAyeCommonsLuton North
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Nick HurdConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConTellnoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Margot JamesConNoCommonsStourbridge
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Jo JohnsonConNoCommonsOrpington
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Susan Elan JonesLabAyeCommonsClwyd South
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Seema KennedyConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConNoCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Ged KillenLabAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Lesley LairdLabAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Mark LancasterConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Phillip LeeConNoCommonsBracknell
Karen LeeLabAyeCommonsLincoln
Jeremy LefroyConNoCommonsStafford
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Chris LeslieIndependentAyeCommonsNottingham East
Oliver LetwinConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Ivan LewisIndependentAyeCommonsBury South
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LidingtonConNoCommonsAylesbury
Stephen LloydIndependentAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConNoCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Ian LucasLabAyeCommonsWrexham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Gordon MarsdenLabAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Sandy MartinLabAyeCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Paul MastertonConNoCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Liz McInnesLabAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConNoCommonsCannock Chase
Anne MiltonConNoCommonsGuildford
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Nicky MorganConNoCommonsLoughborough
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Wendy MortonConTellnoCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Sarah NewtonConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConNoCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Melanie OnnLabAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Albert OwenLabAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Jo PlattLabAyeCommonsLeigh
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Mark PriskConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Mark PritchardConNoCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPNoCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Danielle RowleyLabAyeCommonsMidlothian
Chris RuaneLabAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Joan RyanIndependentAyeCommonsEnfield North
Antoinette SandbachConNoCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConNoCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConNoCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Paula SherriffLabAyeCommonsDewsbury
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Keith SimpsonConNoCommonsBroadland
David SimpsonDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Dennis SkinnerLabAyeCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Eleanor SmithLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Laura SmithLabAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Gareth SnellLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Nicholas SoamesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Caroline SpelmanConNoCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Rory StewartConNoCommonsPenrith and The Border
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Hugo SwireConNoCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConNoCommonsAberdeen South
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
David TredinnickConNoCommonsBosworth
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Stephen TwiggLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabTellayeCommonsBlaydon
Ed VaizeyConNoCommonsWantage
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Thelma WalkerLabAyeCommonsColne Valley
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConNoCommonsClacton
Tom WatsonLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Paul WilliamsLabAyeCommonsStockton South
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Wednesday 10th of April 2019 12:00

Parental Rights (Rapists) and Family Courts — Continuous At-Sea Deterrent

That this House has considered the 50th anniversary of the continuous at sea deterrent.

“A knowledge that we were prepared, in the last resort, to do this”—

“might well deter an aggressive nation. Duelling was a recognised method of settling quarrels between men of high social standing so long as the duellists stood twenty paces apart and fired at each other with pistols of a primitive type. If the rule had been that they should stand a yard apart with pistols at each other’s hearts, we doubt whether it would long have remained a recognised method of settling affairs of honour.”

“Russia is introducing new classes of conventional and nuclear attack submarines and is modernising its Northern Fleet through the addition of long-range, high-precision missiles. The totality of its modernisation programme adds up to a step-change strengthening of Russian maritime capability in support of an anti-access strategy that could challenge NATO’s command of the high seas”—

“Our moral and military support of the United States and our possession of nuclear weapons of the highest quality and on an appreciable scale, together with their means of delivery, will greatly reinforce the deterrent power of the free world, and will strengthen our influence within the free world.”—[Official Report, 1 March 1955; Vol. 537, c. 1897.]

“Our task now is to devise a system for living in peace and freedom while ensuring that nuclear weapons are never used, either to destroy or to blackmail.”

“We’ve got to have this thing over here, whatever it costs. We’ve got to have the Union Jack on top of it.”

“Indestructible retaliation…is the secret”,

“the real estate is free and where they are far away from me.”

“I cannot belong to a party that quite rightly does not wish to hold nuclear weapons on its soil but wishes to join a first-strike nuclear alliance.”

“So long as any state has nuclear weapons, others will want them. So long as any such weapons remain, it defies credibility that they will not one day be used, by accident, miscalculation or design...It is sheer luck that the world has escaped such catastrophe until now”?

“the purpose of a British nuclear deterrent remains what it has always been: to minimize the prospect of the United Kingdom being attacked by mass destruction weapons. It is not a panacea and it is not designed to forestall every type of threat. Nevertheless, the threat which it is designed to counter is so overwhelming that no other form of military capability could manage to avert it.”

“Labour supports the renewal of the Trident nuclear deterrent. As a nuclear-armed power, our country has a responsibility to fulfil our obligations under the Nuclear Non-Proliferation Treaty.”

“As long as nuclear weapons exist, NATO will remain a nuclear alliance.”

“These Allies’ separate centres of decision-making contribute to deterrence by complicating the calculations of potential adversaries.”

“Be careful above all things”,

“not to let go of the atomic weapon until you are sure, and more than sure, that other means of preserving peace are in your hands.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Hannah BardellSNPNoCommonsLivingston
Guto BebbConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Henry BellinghamConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Richard BenyonConAyeCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Ian BlackfordSNPNoCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPNoCommonsAberdeen North
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabAyeCommonsBatley and Spen
Graham BradyConAyeCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Deidre BrockSNPNoCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Alan BrownSNPNoCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Lisa CameronSNPNoCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Douglas ChapmanSNPNoCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPNoCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Vernon CoakerLabAyeCommonsGedling
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Ronnie CowanSNPNoCommonsInverclyde
Mary CreaghLabAyeCommonsWakefield
Nicholas DakinLabAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Chris DaviesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Martyn DaySNPNoCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPNoCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Nigel DoddsDUPAyeCommonsBelfast North
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Jonathan EdwardsPCNoCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Michael FallonConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Marion FellowsSNPTellnoCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Mark FieldConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Mark FrancoisConAyeCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Stephen GethinsSNPNoCommonsNorth East Fife
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPNoCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Cheryl GillanConAyeCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPTellnoCommonsGlasgow North
Luke GrahamConAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPNoCommonsGlenrothes
Bill GrantConAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Neil GraySNPNoCommonsAirdrie and Shotts
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Dominic GrieveConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
Kirstene HairConAyeCommonsAngus
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
David HansonLabAyeCommonsDelyn
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConAyeCommonsWatford
Rebecca HarrisConTellayeCommonsCastle Point
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Sue HaymanLabAyeCommonsWorkington
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Drew HendrySNPNoCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Sylvia HermonIndependentAyeCommonsNorth Down
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Stewart HosieSNPNoCommonsDundee East
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Nick HurdConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Margot JamesConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Seema KennedyConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConAyeCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Ben LakePCNoCommonsCeredigion
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Chris LawSNPNoCommonsDundee West
Jeremy LefroyConAyeCommonsStafford
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Julian LewisConAyeCommonsNew Forest East
David LidingtonConAyeCommonsAylesbury
David LindenSNPNoCommonsGlasgow East
Emma Little PengellyDUPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConAyeCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
John MannLabAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Paul MastertonConAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Stewart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South
Stuart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Patrick McLoughlinConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
John McNallySNPNoCommonsFalkirk
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Amanda MillingConTellayeCommonsCannock Chase
Anne MiltonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Carol MonaghanSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North West
Madeleine MoonLabAyeCommonsBridgend
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Nicky MorganConAyeCommonsLoughborough
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPNoCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Sarah NewtonConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPNoCommonsArgyll and Bute
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Claire PerryConAyeCommonsDevizes
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PriskConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Amber RuddConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCNoCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
David SimpsonDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Ruth SmeethLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Gareth SnellLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Nicholas SoamesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Anna SoubryIndependentAyeCommonsBroxtowe
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Chris StephensSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Rory StewartConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Hugo SwireConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Alison ThewlissSNPNoCommonsGlasgow Central
Ross ThomsonConAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Philippa WhitfordSNPNoCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Hywel WilliamsPCNoCommonsArfon
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Phil WilsonLabAyeCommonsSedgefield
Sarah WollastonIndependentAyeCommonsTotnes
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness

Tuesday 9th of April 2019 12:00

Exiting the European Union (Sanctions) — Section 1 of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2019

That this House agrees for the purposes of section 1 of the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2019 to the Prime Minister seeking an extension of the period specified in Article 50(3) of the Treaty on European Union to a period ending on 30 June 2019.

“whilst I would have preferred to leave the European Union with your deal, I truly believe our country would have swiftly overcome any immediate issues of leaving without a deal and gone on to thrive.”

“Members of the European Parliament shall vote on an individual and personal basis. They shall not be bound by any instructions and shall not receive a binding mandate”.

“Members shall exercise their mandate freely and independently, shall not be bound by any instructions and shall not receive a binding mandate”.

“we have underestimated its complexity. We are unpicking 45 years of in-depth integration. This needed to be done with very great care…It needs a hard-headed understanding of realities.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Heidi AllenIndependentAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Stephen BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Kevin BarronLabAyeCommonsRother Valley
Guto BebbConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Henry BellinghamConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Richard BenyonConAyeCommonsNewbury
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Luciana BergerIndependentAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Roberta Blackman-WoodsLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Nicholas BolesIndependentAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Tracy BrabinLabAyeCommonsBatley and Spen
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConAyeCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Tom BrakeLDemAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Richard BurdenLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Alistair BurtConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Vincent CableLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Ronnie CampbellLabNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Jenny ChapmanLabAyeCommonsDarlington
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Colin ClarkConAyeCommonsGordon
Kenneth ClarkeConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Simon ClarkeConTellnoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Ann ClwydLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Vernon CoakerLabAyeCommonsGedling
Ann CoffeyIndependentAyeCommonsStockport
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Julie CooperLabAyeCommonsBurnley
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Ronnie CowanSNPAyeCommonsInverclyde
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
David CrausbyLabAyeCommonsBolton North East
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Mary CreaghLabAyeCommonsWakefield
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Jim CunninghamLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Nicholas DakinLabAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Glyn DaviesConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Chris DaviesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Gloria De PieroLabAyeCommonsAshfield
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Emma Dent CoadLabAyeCommonsKensington
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Nigel DoddsDUPNoCommonsBelfast North
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Alan DuncanConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Jonathan EdwardsPCAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Louise EllmanLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Charlie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Paul FarrellyLabAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Frank FieldIndependentNoCommonsBirkenhead
Mark FieldConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Jim FitzpatrickLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Caroline FlintLabAyeCommonsDon Valley
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Hugh GaffneyLabAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Mike GapesIndependentAyeCommonsIlford South
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
David GaukeConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Ruth GeorgeLabAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Stephen GethinsSNPAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Cheryl GillanConTellnoCommonsChesham and Amersham
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Roger GodsiffLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Zac GoldsmithConNoCommonsRichmond Park
Helen GoodmanLabAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Luke GrahamConAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Bill GrantConAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
Neil GraySNPAyeCommonsAirdrie and Shotts
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Justine GreeningConAyeCommonsPutney
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Dominic GrieveConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
John GroganLabAyeCommonsKeighley
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Sam GyimahConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Kirstene HairConAyeCommonsAngus
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Philip HammondConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
David HansonLabAyeCommonsDelyn
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Richard HarringtonConAyeCommonsWatford
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Sue HaymanLabAyeCommonsWorkington
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Peter Heaton-JonesConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Drew HendrySNPAyeCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Stephen HepburnLabNoCommonsJarrow
Sylvia HermonIndependentAyeCommonsNorth Down
Mike HillLabAyeCommonsHartlepool
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HoeyLabNoCommonsVauxhall
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
George HollingberyConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Nick HurdConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConTellayeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Margot JamesConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Jo JohnsonConAyeCommonsOrpington
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Susan Elan JonesLabAyeCommonsClwyd South
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Graham JonesLabAyeCommonsHyndburn
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Seema KennedyConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen KerrConAyeCommonsStirling
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Ged KillenLabAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Lesley LairdLabAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
Norman LambLDemAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Mark LancasterConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Karen LeeLabAyeCommonsLincoln
Jeremy LefroyConAyeCommonsStafford
Chris LeslieIndependentAyeCommonsNottingham East
Oliver LetwinConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisConNoCommonsNew Forest East
Ivan LewisIndependentAyeCommonsBury South
David LidingtonConAyeCommonsAylesbury
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Emma Little PengellyDUPNoCommonsBelfast South
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Stephen LloydIndependentAyeCommonsEastbourne
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Ian LucasLabAyeCommonsWrexham
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Anne MainConNoCommonsSt Albans
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
John MannLabAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Gordon MarsdenLabAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Sandy MartinLabAyeCommonsIpswich
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Stewart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Patrick McLoughlinConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Johnny MercerConNoCommonsPlymouth, Moor View
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Anne MiltonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Madeleine MoonLabAyeCommonsBridgend
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Nicky MorganConAyeCommonsLoughborough
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Sarah NewtonConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Melanie OnnLabAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Albert OwenLabAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Teresa PearceLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Claire PerryConAyeCommonsDevizes
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Laura PidcockLabAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Jo PlattLabAyeCommonsLeigh
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Steve PoundLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Mark PriskConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Mark PritchardConNoCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConTellayeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Faisal RashidLabAyeCommonsWarrington South
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Emma ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPNoCommonsBelfast East
Geoffrey RobinsonLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Danielle RowleyLabAyeCommonsMidlothian
Chris RuaneLabAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Amber RuddConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Joan RyanIndependentAyeCommonsEnfield North
Antoinette SandbachConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Paula SherriffLabAyeCommonsDewsbury
Gavin ShukerIndependentAyeCommonsLuton South
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Keith SimpsonConAyeCommonsBroadland
David SimpsonDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Dennis SkinnerLabAyeCommonsBolsover
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Ruth SmeethLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Angela SmithIndependentAyeCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Eleanor SmithLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Laura SmithLabAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Owen SmithLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
Gareth SnellLabAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Nicholas SoamesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Anna SoubryIndependentAyeCommonsBroxtowe
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Caroline SpelmanConAyeCommonsMeriden
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Rory StewartConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Paul SweeneyLabAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jo SwinsonLDemAyeCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Hugo SwireConNoCommonsEast Devon
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Ross ThomsonConNoCommonsAberdeen South
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
David TredinnickConAyeCommonsBosworth
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Anna TurleyLabAyeCommonsRedcar
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Stephen TwiggLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Chuka UmunnaIndependentAyeCommonsStreatham
Ed VaizeyConAyeCommonsWantage
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Keith VazLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Thelma WalkerLabAyeCommonsColne Valley
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Giles WatlingConNoCommonsClacton
Tom WatsonLabAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Martin WhitfieldLabAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Paul WilliamsLabAyeCommonsStockton South
Chris WilliamsonLabAyeCommonsDerby North
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Phil WilsonLabAyeCommonsSedgefield
Sarah WollastonIndependentAyeCommonsTotnes
John WoodcockIndependentAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Monday 8th of April 2019 12:00

European Union (Withdrawal) (No. 5) Bill - Committee — Amendment 7

Moved by Lord Pannick

7: Clause 1, page 2, line 3, at end insert—“(8) Nothing in this section prevents a Minister of the Crown from seeking, or agreeing to, an extension of the period specified in Article 50(3) of the Treaty on European Union otherwise than in accordance with this section provided that the extension cannot end earlier than 22 May 2019.(9) In deciding for the purposes of subsection (8) whether an extension cannot end earlier than 22 May 2019, the earlier ending of the extension as a result of the entry into force of the withdrawal agreement (as provided for in Article 50(3) of the Treaty on European Union) is to be ignored.”

Ayes 280, Noes 46.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Viscount HanworthLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConAyeLordsNone
Baroness LudfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConAyeLordsNone
Lord JanvrinCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness FookesConAyeLordsNone
Baroness HelicConAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConAyeLordsNone
Baroness OsamorLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BlackstoneLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BurnettLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HollickLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MorrowDUPNoLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord DraysonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WheatcroftConAyeLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord Rowe-BeddoeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord ColwynConAyeLordsNone
Lord GiddensLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Baroness PrasharCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord JordanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord Trevethin and OakseyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord OatesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord DesaiLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FoxLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord WigleyPCAyeLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarranConAyeLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LipseyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FellowesCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness BradyConAyeLordsNone
Viscount TrenchardConNoLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AlderdiceLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HaymanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness NyeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ShinkwinConNoLordsNone
Lord JudgeJudgeAyeLordsNone
Lord BestCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord WhittyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HollinsCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness FeatherstoneLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness Grey-ThompsonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GrabinerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord EatwellNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord CotterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BrennanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord WoolfCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HaskelLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ChristopherLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RosserLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness CrawleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FarmerConNoLordsNone
Lord CaineConAyeLordsNone
Baroness WheelerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SternCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord EamesCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord CashmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TrefgarneConAyeLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConAyeLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AdonisLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BorwickConNoLordsNone
Lord MarlesfordConNoLordsNone
Lord WillettsConAyeLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GoldsmithLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TruscottNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BlackwellConNoLordsNone
Lord CormackConAyeLordsNone
Lord MoynihanConNoLordsNone
Lord LivermoreLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DebenConAyeLordsNone
Baroness TongeIndependent Liberal DemocratAyeLordsNone
Lord Malloch-BrownCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord Campbell-SavoursLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Lord InglewoodConAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConAyeLordsNone
Baroness ProsserLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PuttnamLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PrescottLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord Dixon-SmithConAyeLordsNone
Lord ScrivenLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TriesmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TaverneLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Baroness NewloveConNoLordsNone
Lord RobathanConTellnoLordsNone
Baroness Neville-JonesConAyeLordsNone
Lord CallananConAyeLordsNone
Baroness AndrewsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BullCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness MallalieuLabNoLordsNone
Baroness RockConAyeLordsNone
Lord PannickCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GeddesConAyeLordsNone
Lord LisvaneCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord GoodladConAyeLordsNone
Lord BirtCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MendelsohnLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WilcoxConNoLordsNone
Lord MitchellLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BichardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness GreengrossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness AmosNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BhatiaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord BrookmanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FinkelsteinConAyeLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness FallConAyeLordsNone
Lord HaywardConAyeLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MurphyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord FlightConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConAyeLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeacherCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabTellayeLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConAyeLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord KrebsCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord ElderLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount SimonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness KidronCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord TurnbergLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BoycottCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BatesConAyeLordsNone
Baroness GaleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BerkeleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HoramConAyeLordsNone
Viscount WaverleyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord CarringtonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MonksLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoudieLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount FalklandCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness DeechCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord BraggLabAyeLordsNone
Lord WinstonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabTellayeLordsNone
Earl HoweConAyeLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LoombaLDemNoLordsNone
Lord PendryLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ChakrabartiLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Butler-SlossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Baroness CoussinsCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord DubsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SelsdonConAyeLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConNoLordsNone
Wood of AnfieldLabAyeLordsNone
Patten of BarnesConAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Powell of BayswaterCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Stowell of BeestonConNoLordsNone
Browne of BelmontDUPNoLordsNone
O'Neill of BengarveCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bruce of BennachieLDemAyeLordsNone
Bowles of BerkhamstedLDemAyeLordsNone
Carlile of BerriewCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
James of BlackheathConAyeLordsNone
Royall of BlaisdonLabAyeLordsNone
St John of BletsoCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Blair of BoughtonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Prior of BramptonConAyeLordsNone
Black of BrentwoodConAyeLordsNone
Butler of BrockwellCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of Burry PortLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConAyeLordsNone
Brown of CambridgeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Fairfax of CameronConNoLordsNone
Magan of CastletownConNoLordsNone
Palmer of Childs HillLDemAyeLordsNone
Miller of Chilthorne DomerLDemAyeLordsNone
Hannay of ChiswickCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Young of CookhamConAyeLordsNone
of Cork and OrreryConAyeLordsNone
of CourtownConAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of CradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeNoLordsNone
Lea of CrondallLabAyeLordsNone
MacKenzie of CulkeinLabAyeLordsNone
Low of DalstonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Green of DeddingtonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConAyeLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConAyeLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Forsyth of DrumleanConNoLordsNone
Brown of Eaton-under-HeywoodJudgeAyeLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConAyeLordsNone
Hilton of EggardonLabAyeLordsNone
Williams of ElvelLabAyeLordsNone
Morgan of ElyLabAyeLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConTellnoLordsNone
Jay of EwelmeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Cunningham of FellingLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of FinsburyNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Mackenzie of FramwellgateNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
Shutt of GreetlandLDemAyeLordsNone
Allan of HallamLDemAyeLordsNone
Morris of HandsworthLabAyeLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConAyeLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bridges of HeadleyConAyeLordsNone
Armstrong of Hill TopLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConAyeLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConAyeLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConAyeLordsNone
Young of HornseyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Green of HurstpierpointConAyeLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConAyeLordsNone
Howe of IdlicoteCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Armstrong of IlminsterCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Anderson of IpswichCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Renfrew of KaimsthornConAyeLordsNone
Gardiner of KimbleConAyeLordsNone
Hunt of Kings HeathLabAyeLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of KinnoullCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kirkwood of KirkhopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Willis of KnaresboroughLDemAyeLordsNone
Irvine of LairgLabAyeLordsNone
Woolmer of LeedsLabAyeLordsNone
Lamont of LerwickConNoLordsNone
of ListowelCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Cavendish of Little VeniceConAyeLordsNone
Finlay of LlandaffCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of LondonBishopAyeLordsNone
Norton of LouthConAyeLordsNone
Stevens of LudgateUKIPNoLordsNone
Rees of LudlowCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Howard of LympneConNoLordsNone
of MontroseConAyeLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConAyeLordsNone
Blackwood of North OxfordConAyeLordsNone
Young of Norwood GreenLabAyeLordsNone
Davies of OldhamLabAyeLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConAyeLordsNone
Jay of PaddingtonLabAyeLordsNone
Gardner of ParkesConAyeLordsNone
Harries of PentregarthCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConAyeLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Robertson of Port EllenLabAyeLordsNone
Levene of PortsokenCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Watson of RichmondLDemAyeLordsNone
Howard of RisingConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
Ponsonby of ShulbredeLabAyeLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
of SouthwarkBishopAyeLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
West of SpitheadLabAyeLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConAyeLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Clarke of Stone-cum-EbonyJudgeNoLordsNone
Campbell of SurbitonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Stoddart of SwindonIndependent LabourNoLordsNone
Watkins of TavistockCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of The ShawsLabAyeLordsNone
Wilson of TillyornCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Murphy of TorfaenLabAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConAyeLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Symons of Vernham DeanLabAyeLordsNone
Taylor of WarwickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
of WellingtonConAyeLordsNone
Jones of WhitchurchLabAyeLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConAyeLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Nicholson of WinterbourneLDemAyeLordsNone
Hughes of WoodsideLabAyeLordsNone