Open government

Below are the bills currently and previously before the parliament of the UK.

On the right are the votes from members of the house of commons and the house of lords.

Add your vote on the left...

Wednesday 16th of June 2021 12:00

Deferred Division — Climate Change

That the draft Climate Change Act 2008 (Credit Limit) Order 2021, which was laid before this House on 13 May, be approved.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabNoCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabNoCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabNoCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabNoCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabNoCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabNoCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabNoCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabNoCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConAyeCommonsStroud
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPNoCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConAyeCommonsClwyd South
Margaret BeckettLabNoCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabNoCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabNoCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabNoCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPNoCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPNoCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPNoCommonsAberdeen North
Olivia BlakeLabNoCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabNoCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConAyeCommonsWellingborough
Steven BonnarSNPNoCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Karen BradleyConAyeCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabNoCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConAyeCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabNoCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
Deidre BrockSNPNoCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Alan BrownSNPNoCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Nick BrownLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabNoCommonsWest Ham
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabNoCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabNoCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabNoCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabNoCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ian ByrneLabNoCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Ruth CadburyLabNoCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Amy CallaghanSNPNoCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Lisa CameronSNPNoCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan CampbellLabNoCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemNoCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConAyeCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemNoCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabNoCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPNoCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabNoCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPNoCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Feryal ClarkLabNoCommonsEnfield North
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabNoCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabNoCommonsWest Lancashire
Daisy CooperLDemNoCommonsSt Albans
Jeremy CorbynLabNoCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Ronnie CowanSNPNoCommonsInverclyde
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabNoCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Angela CrawleySNPNoCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabNoCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabNoCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabNoCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabNoCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabNoCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabNoCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemNoCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabNoCommonsCaerphilly
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Geraint DaviesLabNoCommonsSwansea West
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Alex Davies-JonesLabNoCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Martyn DaySNPNoCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabNoCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabNoCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabNoCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Martin DochertySNPNoCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Anneliese DoddsLabNoCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPNoCommonsAngus
Allan DoransSNPNoCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Nadine DorriesConAyeCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabNoCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabNoCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConAyeCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabNoCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabNoCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabNoCommonsGarston and Halewood
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Colum EastwoodSDLPNoCommonsFoyle
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentNoCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabNoCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabNoCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabNoCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabNoCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabNoCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabNoCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemNoCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceNoCommonsNorth Down
Simon FellConAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Margaret FerrierSNPNoCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Colleen FletcherLabNoCommonsCoventry North East
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Katherine FletcherConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen FlynnSNPNoCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabNoCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabNoCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabNoCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConAyeCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Gill FurnissLabNoCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConAyeCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabNoCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPNoCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabNoCommonsNorth Tyneside
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPNoCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPNoCommonsGlenrothes
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabNoCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Margaret GreenwoodLabNoCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabNoCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabNoCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabNoCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabNoCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Claire HannaSDLPNoCommonsBelfast South
Neale HanveySNPNoCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Emma HardyLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabNoCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Carolyn HarrisLabNoCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabNoCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabNoCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabNoCommonsPreston
Drew HendrySNPNoCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabNoCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemNoCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabNoCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabNoCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabNoCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConAyeCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabNoCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPNoCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabNoCommonsKnowsley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Rupa HuqLabNoCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabNoCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Christine JardineLDemNoCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabNoCommonsBarnsley Central
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConAyeCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Diana R. JohnsonLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Kim JohnsonLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Gerald JonesLabNoCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Sarah JonesLabNoCommonsCroydon Central
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Kevan JonesLabNoCommonsNorth Durham
Ruth JonesLabNoCommonsNewport West
Darren JonesLabNoCommonsBristol North West
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabNoCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabNoCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabNoCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabNoCommonsManchester, Gorton
Imran Ahmad KhanConAyeCommonsWakefield
Stephen KinnockLabNoCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabNoCommonsHove
Ben LakePCNoCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabNoCommonsTottenham
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabNoCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPNoCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabNoCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPNoCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabNoCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabNoCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConAyeCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabNoCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPNoCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPNoCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabNoCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabNoCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabNoCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabNoCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConAyeCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabNoCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConAyeCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Siobhain McDonaghLabNoCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stewart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabNoCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabNoCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabNoCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabNoCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabNoCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabNoCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPNoCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabNoCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabNoCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabNoCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North West
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Layla MoranLDemNoCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabNoCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabNoCommonsPortsmouth South
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Grahame MorrisLabNoCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
James MurrayLabNoCommonsEaling North
Ian MurrayLabNoCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabNoCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPNoCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Charlotte NicholsLabNoCommonsWarrington North
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPNoCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabNoCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPNoCommonsArgyll and Bute
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Sarah OlneyLDemNoCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabNoCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabNoCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabNoCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPNoCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Taiwo OwatemiLabNoCommonsCoventry North West
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabNoCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabNoCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConAyeCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabNoCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabNoCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabNoCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabNoCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConAyeCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabNoCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabNoCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabNoCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabNoCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabNoCommonsLeeds West
Ellie ReevesLabNoCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Jonathan ReynoldsLabNoCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabNoCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabNoCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabNoCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNoCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCNoCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabNoCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabNoCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabNoCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tommy SheppardSNPNoCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabNoCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabNoCommonsHammersmith
Nick SmithLabNoCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Cat SmithLabNoCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Alyn SmithSNPNoCommonsStirling
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Greg SmithConAyeCommonsBuckingham
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Jeff SmithLabNoCommonsManchester, Withington
Karin SmythLabNoCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabNoCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabNoCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabNoCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemNoCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabNoCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabNoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabNoCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPNoCommonsGlasgow Central
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Gareth ThomasLabNoCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabNoCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPNoCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPNoCommonsGordon
Emily ThornberryLabNoCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabNoCommonsEast Ham
Edward TimpsonConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabNoCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabNoCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabNoCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabNoCommonsWalsall South
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConAyeCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConAyeCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabNoCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabNoCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabNoCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabNoCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPNoCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabNoCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabNoCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hywel WilliamsPCNoCommonsArfon
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemNoCommonsTwickenham
Beth WinterLabNoCommonsCynon Valley
Pete WishartSNPNoCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabNoCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabNoCommonsCambridge

Wednesday 16th of June 2021 12:00

Proceedings During the Pandemic

That

(1) the Order of 2 June 2020 (Proceedings during the pandemic (No. 2)), as amended on 1 July, 2 September and 22 October 2020 and 25 March, the Order of 4 June 2020 (Virtual participation in proceedings during the pandemic), as amended on 1 July, 2 September, 22 October and 30 December 2020 and 25 March, and the Orders of 23 September 2020 (Proxy voting during the pandemic), 3 November 2020 (Proxy voting during the pandemic (No. 2)), and 25 February (Sittings in Westminster Hall during the pandemic), as amended on 25 March, shall have effect until 22 July;

and

(2) the Order of 24 March 2020 (Select Committees (Participation and Reporting) (Temporary Order)) be amended as follows: leave out paragraph (4) and insert “(4) this Order shall have effect until 22 July 2021.”.—(David T.C. Davies.)

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Steven BakerConTellnoCommonsWycombe
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConAyeCommonsClwyd South
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Steven BonnarSNPAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConAyeCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Amy CallaghanSNPAyeCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConAyeCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConTellayeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Ronnie CowanSNPAyeCommonsInverclyde
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPAyeCommonsAngus
Allan DoransSNPAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Nadine DorriesConAyeCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConTellnoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Simon FellConAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Katherine FletcherConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Stephen FlynnSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Neale HanveySNPAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Drew HendrySNPAyeCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConAyeCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConAyeCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Imran Ahmad KhanConAyeCommonsWakefield
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPAyeCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConAyeCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stewart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConAyeCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConAyeCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Alyn SmithSNPAyeCommonsStirling
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Greg SmithConAyeCommonsBuckingham
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPAyeCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPAyeCommonsGordon
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConTellayeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Edward TimpsonConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConAyeCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Pete WishartSNPAyeCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Wednesday 16th of June 2021 12:00

Coronavirus

That the Health Protection (Coronavirus, Restrictions) (Steps and Other Provisions) (England) (Amendment) (No. 2) Regulations 2021 (S.I., 2021, No. 705) dated 15 June 2021, a copy of which was laid before this House on 15 June, be approved.

That

(1) the Order of 2 June 2020 (Proceedings during the pandemic (No. 2)), as amended on 1 July, 2 September and 22 October 2020 and 25 March, the Order of 4 June 2020 (Virtual participation in proceedings during the pandemic), as amended on 1 July, 2 September, 22 October and 30 December 2020 and 25 March, and the Orders of 23 September 2020 (Proxy voting during the pandemic), 3 November 2020 (Proxy voting during the pandemic (No. 2)), and 25 February (Sittings in Westminster Hall during the pandemic), as amended on 25 March, shall have effect until 22 July;

and

(2) the Order of 24 March 2020 (Select Committees (Participation and Reporting) (Temporary Order)) be amended as follows:

leave out paragraph (4) and insert “(4) this Order shall have effect until 22 July 2021.”

“The NHS is running hot at the moment dealing with backlog recovery and emergency care pressures.”

“Health leaders are very aware of the damaging effects that prolonged social restrictions could have on the nation’s physical health and mental wellbeing…Yet, according to our survey the majority of NHS leaders are concerned about the risks that lifting prematurely could have on the NHS’s ability to cope”.

“Delta can spread like wildfire”

“Extend the moratorium on Commercial eviction”

“Cancel the introduction of Business Rates from 1 July”.

“Every corridor is full of patients on trolleys.”

“Fundamentally, there was no proper border policy, because the Prime Minister never wanted a proper border policy.”

“Too many of us making decisions have forgotten what it feels like to be a 20-year-old or how miserable it is to be a 20-year-old right now.”

“likely be able to offer a first dose”

“to all adults…by July, but the vaccinations”

“the first review due by Monday 19th July 2021.”

“England will remain at Step 3 for a further 4 weeks (subject to further review).”

“to gather more evidence that the…tests can be met”—

“allow more people to receive vaccinations…further reducing these risks”,

“I had Covid. I have antibodies. I have had both jabs. I’ve worn a mask. I’ve sanitised to within an inch of my life… But now, #ImDone no more. It's over.”

“in some instances undermined legal certainty by laying claim to legal requirements that do not exist. The Government does not have, and must not assume, authority to mandate public behaviour other than as required by law. The consequence has been a lack of clarity on which rules are legally enforceable, posing challenges for the police and local government…and potentially undermining public compliance and confidence.”

“to gather more evidence that the…tests can be met”

“As things stand, and on the evidence that I can see right now, I am confident that we will not need more than four weeks and that we won’t need to go beyond 19 July.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConTellnoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConAyeCommonsClwyd South
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradshawLabNoCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConTellayeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConAyeCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConTellnoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Simon FellConAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Katherine FletcherConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabNoCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConAyeCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConAyeCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Imran Ahmad KhanConAyeCommonsWakefield
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConAyeCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConAyeCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConTellayeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Edward TimpsonConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabNoCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConAyeCommonsBury South
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConAyeCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 15th of June 2021 12:00

Covid-Secure Borders

That this House believes that there must be a clear, simply understood and proper hotel quarantine scheme in operation at the UK border to minimise the risk of introduction of new variants into the UK; calls on the Government to immediately scrap the Amber List category of the Government’s Traffic Light System for travel and place all of those countries currently on the Amber List onto the Red List, whilst maintaining a tightly managed Green List, so as not to risk undermining the UK’s successful NHS Covid-19 vaccination programme; further calls on the Government to work with international partners to introduce an international vaccine passport allowing for the safe resumption of travel, to publish all data on international travel arrivals, and to provide details of the decision-making process on the Traffic Light System; and reiterates the need for a sector-specific support deal for aviation.

“a lot of the cases in the UK didn’t come from China…they came from European imports and the high level of travel into the UK at that time.”

“Labour is calling for decisive action today through a comprehensive hotel quarantine policy, and that would mean a policy of enforced quarantine restrictions on arrivals…Failing to adopt that policy risks undermining the huge gains that have been made by the vaccine roll-out, threatening life and hope.”—[Official Report, 1 February 2021; Vol. 688, c. 753.]

“How on earth can the Government be assured that the measures will prevent emerging strains from countries outside those on the red list? The truth is that the Government cannot answer that question. As a result, the policy is fatally flawed. A comprehensive quarantine policy would give us the best possible chance of preventing a new strain from undermining the astonishing collective sacrifice of the British people.”—[Official Report, 1 February 2021; Vol. 688, c. 755.]

“You’ve got to go hard, early and broader if you’re going to get on top of this. Waiting and watching simply doesn’t work.”

“the need for a sector-specific support deal for aviation.”

“a tightly managed Green List,”

“The positivity rates…were 1.6% in India and 4.6% in Pakistan”.—[Official Report, 19 May 2021; Vol. 695, c. 732.]

“Given the data, it would be fair…to conclude the following: the Government doesn’t have a coherent strategy in dealing with the red list, and the Government isn’t serious about protecting the British public, as it is applying decisions led by politics, not data.”

“having a huge impact on my business”.

“We understand the need to ban events but the uncertainty and short-term plans from the Government have really hampered any recovery”.

“further job losses are inevitable and ultimately an entire industry will collapse.”

“That this House believes that there must be a clear, simply understood and proper hotel quarantine scheme in operation at the UK border to minimise the risk of introduction of new variants into the UK”.

“the introduction of a 14-day, blunt-tool quarantine with almost no notice”.—[Official Report, 10 September 2020; Vol. 679, c. 850.]

“It is harder in a democracy to take some of the steps that some of the authoritarian countries took. Geography matters. Britain is an island…but we are a highly interconnected island…and a huge amount of our freight comes accompanied.”

“a clear, simply understood and proper hotel quarantine scheme in operation at the UK border to minimise the risk of introduction of new variants into the UK”.

“the government’s quarantine measures to be lessened.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConNoCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndersonConNoCommonsWolverhampton South West
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConNoCommonsClwyd South
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Steven BonnarSNPAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Peter BottomleyConNoCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConNoCommonsHyndburn
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
James BrokenshireConNoCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Anthony BrowneConNoCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Amy CallaghanSNPAyeCommonsEast Dunbartonshire
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Gregory CampbellDUPNoCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Andy CarterConNoCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Ronnie CowanSNPAyeCommonsInverclyde
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConNoCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPNoCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPAyeCommonsAngus
Allan DoransSNPAyeCommonsAyr, Carrick and Cumnock
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Simon FellConNoCommonsBarrow and Furness
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Stephen FlynnSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConNoCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConNoCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConNoCommonsDarlington
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Jo GideonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConNoCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Robert GoodwillConNoCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Helen GrantConNoCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabTellayeCommonsNottingham South
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConNoCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Neale HanveySNPAyeCommonsKirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConNoCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Drew HendrySNPAyeCommonsInverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Darren HenryConNoCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConNoCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConNoCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Imran Ahmad KhanConNoCommonsWakefield
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConNoCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPAyeCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Jason McCartneyConNoCommonsColne Valley
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stewart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConNoCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
David MorrisConNoCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConTellnoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConNoCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConNoCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Matthew OffordConNoCommonsHendon
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Taiwo OwatemiLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConNoCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPNoCommonsBelfast East
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Selaine SaxbyConNoCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConNoCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConNoCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jane StevensonConNoCommonsWolverhampton North East
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabTellayeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPAyeCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPAyeCommonsGordon
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConTellnoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Edward TimpsonConNoCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConNoCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Pete WishartSNPAyeCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 15th of June 2021 12:00

Catch-up Premium

That the following papers be provided by HM Treasury to the Public Accounts Committee: all papers, correspondence and advice including emails and text messages, from 3 February 2021 up to and including 2 June 2021, to and between Treasury Ministers, senior officials and Special Advisers relating to consideration of the economy, efficiency and effectiveness of the proposals made by the then Education Recovery Commissioner, Sir Kevan Collins, in particular such correspondence relating to the evaluation of the draft report which he produced and submitted to Government on the investment and services needed to ensure children’s education recovers from the impact of the covid-19 outbreak on their learning and development, a copy of that report, and all copies of minutes and papers relating to decisions taken by the Chancellor of the Exchequer and other Treasury Ministers, in respect of that report.

“A half-hearted approach risks failing hundreds of thousands of pupils. The support announced so far does not come close to meeting the scale of the challenge and is why I have no option but to resign.”

“warm words and hot indignation”,

“the Government are getting on with the challenging job of tackling the pandemic, keeping our economy alive, supporting people’s incomes, supporting the NHS and our doctors and nurses, vaccinating the nation, and providing education and support to 8 million children and young people.”—[Official Report, 9 June 2021; Vol. 696, c. 967.]

“all papers, correspondence and advice”

“governments, like any other organisations, need to be able to debate, discuss and decide issues with a reasonable level of confidentiality. This is not mildly important. It is of the essence. Without the confidentiality, people are inhibited and the consideration of options is limited in a way that isn’t conducive to good decision-making.”

“This is not mildly important. It is of the essence.”

“making efforts to attract the poorest children in their neighbourhoods”

“should include at least one headteacher who has led a school with high numbers of poorer pupils.”

“betrays an undervaluation of the importance of education”.

“I do not believe it will be possible to deliver a successful recovery without significantly greater support than the government has to date indicated it intends to provide.”

“I’m afraid there is no money”

“become increasingly disillusioned by a persistent lack of effective and credible leadership emanating from the Department for Education.”

“the settlement provided will define the international standing of England’s education system for years to come.”

“risks failing hundreds of thousands of pupils”,

“Education is one of the best opportunities”—[Official Report, 9 June 2021; Vol. 696, c. 981.]—

“Even before COVID there was a huge gap between disadvantaged pupils and those who were better off. Some of that is kids who have educational, care and health needs plans and some is kids in poor quality housing, have parents working two jobs and don’t have the same opportunities to help them all the time.”

“is too narrow, too small and will be delivered too slowly.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConNoCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
David AmessConNoCommonsSouthend West
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndersonConNoCommonsWolverhampton South West
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConNoCommonsClwyd South
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConNoCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConNoCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConNoCommonsHyndburn
James BrokenshireConNoCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Anthony BrowneConNoCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Andy CarterConNoCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stephen CrabbConNoCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConNoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConNoCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Simon FellConNoCommonsBarrow and Furness
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConNoCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConNoCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConNoCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConNoCommonsSalisbury
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Robert GoodwillConNoCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Helen GrantConNoCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabTellayeCommonsNottingham South
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConNoCommonsThornbury and Yate
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConNoCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Darren HenryConNoCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConNoCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConNoCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConNoCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Boris JohnsonConNoCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Gareth JohnsonConNoCommonsDartford
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Imran Ahmad KhanConNoCommonsWakefield
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConNoCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConNoCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConNoCommonsColne Valley
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConNoCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
David MorrisConNoCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConTellnoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConNoCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Sheryll MurrayConNoCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConNoCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Matthew OffordConNoCommonsHendon
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConNoCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConNoCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Selaine SaxbyConNoCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConNoCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Alec ShelbrookeConNoCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jane StevensonConNoCommonsWolverhampton North East
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabTellayeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Maggie ThroupConTellnoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Edward TimpsonConNoCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConNoCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Thursday 10th of June 2021 12:00

Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development etc.) (England) (Amendment) Order 2021 - Motion to Regret

Ayes 260, Noes 229.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Baroness BertinConNoLordsNone
Lord LipseyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness GaleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GiddensLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BerkeleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HendyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RotherwickConNoLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuttieLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GrantchesterLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TruscottNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BownessConAyeLordsNone
Lord GermanLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness FairheadConNoLordsNone
Lord MarlesfordConNoLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord BeithLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HaskelLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness NoakesConNoLordsNone
Lord LexdenConNoLordsNone
Lord CrathorneConNoLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PicklesConNoLordsNone
Lord PattenConNoLordsNone
Lord BorwickConNoLordsNone
Baroness PrimaroloLabAyeLordsNone
Lord InglewoodConNoLordsNone
Lord WassermanConNoLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Lord WhittyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CashmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness AndrewsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PannickCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness CorstonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Baroness FookesConNoLordsNone
Baroness NyeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BlowerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RobathanConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RanaCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord BirtCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness BenjaminLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord FinkelsteinConNoLordsNone
Baroness DonaghyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness MallalieuLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness QuinLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Lord BlencathraConNoLordsNone
Baroness RockConNoLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RowlandsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Baroness HoggCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Lord ChoudreyConNoLordsNone
Lord TaverneLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConNoLordsNone
Lord BradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord HollickLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TriesmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord DunlopConNoLordsNone
Viscount UllswaterConNoLordsNone
Lord WillsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SaterConNoLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConNoLordsNone
Lord RisbyConNoLordsNone
Lord BlunkettLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness MoneConNoLordsNone
Lord DubsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WheelerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AlliLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TyrieNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Lord TrimbleConNoLordsNone
Lord MendelsohnLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount ThursoLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord ChidgeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LansleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness HenigLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BradyConNoLordsNone
Viscount AstorConNoLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord KakkarCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WhitbyConNoLordsNone
Lord LamingCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord CaineConNoLordsNone
Lord GeddesConNoLordsNone
Lord SnapeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BestCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness PennConNoLordsNone
Lord SaatchiConNoLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WyldConNoLordsNone
Lord BurnettLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord StephenLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GreenwayCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord HaworthLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MonksLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness NeubergerCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BradshawLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RangerConNoLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GeidtCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MorrowDUPAyeLordsNone
Lord HainLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RibeiroConNoLordsNone
Lord SwinfenConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TrefgarneConNoLordsNone
Baroness RebuckLabAyeLordsNone
Lord NorthbrookConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeacherCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord NashConNoLordsNone
Baroness ThornhillLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl HoweConNoLordsNone
Lord TrueConNoLordsNone
Baroness AltmannConNoLordsNone
Baroness CrawleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ScrivenLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AdebowaleCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GarnierConNoLordsNone
Baroness PitkeathleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-JonesConNoLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Lord TylerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PolakConNoLordsNone
Lord ElderLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness NewloveConNoLordsNone
Lord BethellConNoLordsNone
Baroness RawlingsConNoLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness CouttieConNoLordsNone
Lord KilclooneyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord GoodladConNoLordsNone
Lord WigleyPCAyeLordsNone
Lord LuptonConNoLordsNone
Lord FreybergCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord RosserLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HelicConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RookerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord VerjeeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConNoLordsNone
Lord CotterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GoldConNoLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoudieLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MaxtonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BeechamLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BlackwellConNoLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Lord BoatengLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BalfeConNoLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount HanworthLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Baroness UddinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Baroness BuscombeConNoLordsNone
Lord MannNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Baroness SternCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness ThorntonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord CromwellCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Baroness Butler-SlossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness McGregor-SmithConNoLordsNone
Baroness HooperConNoLordsNone
Baroness WheatcroftConAyeLordsNone
Lord KerslakeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FrostConNoLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WakehamConNoLordsNone
Lord PopatConNoLordsNone
Lord FoxLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Lord PatelCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness FallConNoLordsNone
Lord AdonisLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Lord FlightConNoLordsNone
Baroness WhitakerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BoycottCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness PrasharCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BatesConNoLordsNone
Lord WrigglesworthLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness ChakrabartiLabAyeLordsNone
Lord JordanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FinkConNoLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord OatesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CallananConNoLordsNone
Lord BachLabAyeLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Baroness SuggConNoLordsNone
Baroness LudfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DeechCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GlenarthurConNoLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Baroness BillinghamLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ShinkwinConNoLordsNone
Lord GrocottLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BroersCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord EatwellNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Viscount SimonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TouhigLabAyeLordsNone
Lord Hogan-HoweCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord DeightonConNoLordsNone
Baroness FeatherstoneLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChadlingtonConNoLordsNone
Lord GreenhalghConNoLordsNone
Lord ColwynConNoLordsNone
Lord TurnbergLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ShieldsConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount RidleyConNoLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord de MauleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord DholakiaLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrowningConNoLordsNone
Lord LennieLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AlderdiceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConNoLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PriceConNoLordsNone
Lord JonesLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LoombaLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord EmpeyUUPNoLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Lord WinstonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConNoLordsNone
Lord ReayConNoLordsNone
Lord RazzallLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord GadhiaConNoLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConAyeLordsNone
Walker of AldringhamCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Brooke of AlverthorpeLabAyeLordsNone
Wood of AnfieldLabAyeLordsNone
of ArranConNoLordsNone
Hay of BallyoreDUPNoLordsNone
Stevenson of BalmacaraLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of BasildonLabAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Powell of BayswaterCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Bruce of BennachieLDemAyeLordsNone
Bowles of BerkhamstedLDemAyeLordsNone
Stone of BlackheathLabAyeLordsNone
Royall of BlaisdonLabAyeLordsNone
St John of BletsoCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Taylor of BoltonLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Grimstone of BoscobelConNoLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Patel of BradfordLabAyeLordsNone
Black of BrentwoodConNoLordsNone
King of BridgwaterConNoLordsNone
Butler of BrockwellCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of Burry PortLabAyeLordsNone
Lister of BurtersettLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Brown of CambridgeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Fairfax of CameronConNoLordsNone
Reid of CardowanLabAyeLordsNone
Ramsay of CartvaleLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of CheltenhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Palmer of Childs HillLDemAyeLordsNone
Miller of Chilthorne DomerLDemAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConNoLordsNone
Liddell of CoatdykeLabAyeLordsNone
Carter of ColesLabAyeLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
Morgan of CotesConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConNoLordsNone
Kennedy of CradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeAyeLordsNone
Adams of CraigieleaLabAyeLordsNone
Lea of CrondallLabAyeLordsNone
MacKenzie of CulkeinLabAyeLordsNone
Foulkes of CumnockLabAyeLordsNone
Massey of DarwenLabAyeLordsNone
of DevonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Wilson of DintonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baker of DorkingConNoLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Ritchie of DownpatrickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
McColl of DulwichConNoLordsNone
of DundeeConNoLordsNone
Macpherson of Earl's CourtCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Brown of Eaton-under-HeywoodJudgeNoLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConNoLordsNone
Hilton of EggardonLabAyeLordsNone
Keen of ElieConNoLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
of ErrollCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Cunningham of FellingLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of FinsburyNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Mackenzie of FramwellgateNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
of GlasgowLDemAyeLordsNone
Davidson of Glen ClovaLabAyeLordsNone
McConnell of GlenscorrodaleLabAyeLordsNone
Taylor of Goss MoorLDemAyeLordsNone
Davies of GowerConNoLordsNone
Howell of GuildfordConNoLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Marks of Henley-on-ThamesLDemAyeLordsNone
Collins of HighburyLabAyeLordsNone
Armstrong of Hill TopLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConNoLordsNone
Maude of HorshamConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Leigh of HurleyConNoLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConNoLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Watson of InvergowrieLabAyeLordsNone
Renfrew of KaimsthornConNoLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Hayter of Kentish TownLabAyeLordsNone
McInnes of KilwinningConNoLordsNone
Hunt of Kings HeathLabAyeLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of KinnoullCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Willis of KnaresboroughLDemAyeLordsNone
Berkeley of KnightonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Browne of LadytonLabAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
Lamont of LerwickConNoLordsNone
of LincolnBishopAyeLordsNone
of LindsayConNoLordsNone
Russell of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of LiverpoolConNoLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Finlay of LlandaffCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
of LothianConNoLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
Rees of LudlowCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
McKenzie of LutonLabAyeLordsNone
Howard of LympneConNoLordsNone
of LyttonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bennett of Manor CastleGreenAyeLordsNone
Rose of MonewdenConNoLordsNone
of MontroseConNoLordsNone
Jones of MoulsecoombGreenAyeLordsNone
Eccles of MoultonConNoLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Bottomley of NettlestoneConNoLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Wilcox of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Howarth of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Young of Old SconeLabAyeLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConNoLordsNone
Chisholm of OwlpenConNoLordsNone
Jay of PaddingtonLabAyeLordsNone
Gilbert of PantegConNoLordsNone
Livingston of ParkheadConNoLordsNone
Bryan of PartickLabAyeLordsNone
Harries of PentregarthCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConNoLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Sterling of PlaistowConNoLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Goldsmith of Richmond ParkConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of ShrewsburyConNoLordsNone
Ponsonby of ShulbredeLabAyeLordsNone
Brownlow of Shurlock RowConNoLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
West of SpitheadLabAyeLordsNone
Duncan of SpringbankConNoLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Davies of StamfordLabAyeLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Hughes of StretfordLabAyeLordsNone
Campbell of SurbitonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Anderson of SwanseaLabAyeLordsNone
Brabazon of TaraConNoLordsNone
Kennedy of The ShawsLabAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Purvis of TweedLDemAyeLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Symons of Vernham DeanLabAyeLordsNone
Chalker of WallaseyConNoLordsNone
Taylor of WarwickNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
of WellingtonConNoLordsNone
Sanderson of WeltonConNoLordsNone
McNicol of West KilbrideLabAyeLordsNone
Fellowes of West StaffordConNoLordsNone
Knight of WeymouthLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of WhitchurchLabAyeLordsNone
Parkinson of Whitley BayConNoLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConNoLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Clark of WindermereLabAyeLordsNone
Nicholson of WinterbourneLDemNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Faulkner of WorcesterLabAyeLordsNone
Grade of YarmouthConNoLordsNone
Bonham-Carter of YarnburyLDemAyeLordsNone

Thursday 10th of June 2021 12:00

Town and Country Planning (General Permitted Development etc.) (England) (Amendment) Order 2021 - Motion to Annul

Ayes 104, Noes 241.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LansleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness BuscombeConNoLordsNone
Lord CotterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GreenhalghConNoLordsNone
Lord TaverneLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness KidronCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness LudfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HelicConNoLordsNone
Lord WakehamConNoLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Lord RobathanConNoLordsNone
Lord CrathorneConNoLordsNone
Lord BatesConNoLordsNone
Baroness NeubergerCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WhitbyConNoLordsNone
Lord PicklesConNoLordsNone
Baroness NoakesConNoLordsNone
Lord TrueConNoLordsNone
Lord BeithLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness FookesConNoLordsNone
Baroness GreengrossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord KakkarCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord KerslakeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BethellConNoLordsNone
Lord PattenConNoLordsNone
Baroness ThornhillLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount ThursoLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BalfeConNoLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConNoLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Viscount BrookeboroughCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness MobarikConNoLordsNone
Lord BarwellConNoLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConNoLordsNone
Baroness WyldConNoLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChadlingtonConNoLordsNone
Lord ScrivenLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CallananConNoLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GeidtCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord ThurlowCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Viscount WaverleyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness SaterConNoLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WheatcroftConAyeLordsNone
Lord GeddesConNoLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord FilkinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BroersCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness SuttieLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BoycottCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord WassermanConNoLordsNone
Baroness McGregor-SmithConNoLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Lord GermanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Lord de MauleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GadhiaConNoLordsNone
Lord InglewoodConNoLordsNone
Lord BownessConNoLordsNone
Lord CromwellCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CaineConNoLordsNone
Lord LamingCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness NewloveConNoLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord FoxLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RangerConNoLordsNone
Lord TebbitConNoLordsNone
Lord DeightonConNoLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Lord ColwynConNoLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConNoLordsNone
Lord DholakiaLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord JudgeJudgeNoLordsNone
Baroness HoggCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConNoLordsNone
Lord NorthbrookConNoLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness FeatherstoneLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GreenwayCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Baroness AltmannConNoLordsNone
Lord AlderdiceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CarringtonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness PrasharCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl HoweConNoLordsNone
Lord BestCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord TylerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RotherwickConNoLordsNone
Lord WigleyPCAyeLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Lord GoldConNoLordsNone
Lord KilclooneyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness BrowningConNoLordsNone
Baroness StroudConNoLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Baroness DeechCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness ShieldsConNoLordsNone
Lord SwinfenConNoLordsNone
Lord LucasConNoLordsNone
Lord OatesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MarlandConNoLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TrefgarneConNoLordsNone
Viscount RidleyConNoLordsNone
Lord Hogan-HoweCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MarlesfordConNoLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord Rowe-BeddoeCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord TrimbleConNoLordsNone
Lord TruscottNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Lord LexdenConNoLordsNone
Baroness RockConNoLordsNone
Lord GlenarthurConNoLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord DunlopConNoLordsNone
Lord FinkelsteinConNoLordsNone
Lord PatelCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord PriceConNoLordsNone
Baroness HooperConNoLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConNoLordsNone
Lord FinkConNoLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuggConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord PopatConNoLordsNone
Lord PolakConNoLordsNone
Lord BradshawLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GoodladConNoLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Baroness SternCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConNoLordsNone
Lord Trevethin and OakseyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BurnettLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChoudreyConNoLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Baroness FairheadConNoLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BradyConNoLordsNone
Baroness WarsiConNoLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord WrigglesworthLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord FreybergCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord PannickCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord RanaCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Lord TyrieNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BenjaminLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ReayConNoLordsNone
Lord RazzallLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord EmpeyUUPNoLordsNone
Baroness FallConNoLordsNone
Baroness CouttieConNoLordsNone
Baroness MoneConNoLordsNone
Lord BlackwellConNoLordsNone
Baroness PennConNoLordsNone
Lord SaatchiConNoLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Walker of AldringhamCrossbenchNoLordsNone
of ArranConNoLordsNone
Hay of BallyoreDUPAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Stowell of BeestonConNoLordsNone
Shackleton of BelgraviaConNoLordsNone
Bowles of BerkhamstedLDemAyeLordsNone
Hunt of Bethnal GreenCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Stone of BlackheathLabAyeLordsNone
St John of BletsoCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Grimstone of BoscobelConNoLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Black of BrentwoodConNoLordsNone
King of BridgwaterConNoLordsNone
Butler of BrockwellCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Fairfax of CameronConNoLordsNone
Jones of CheltenhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Palmer of Childs HillLDemAyeLordsNone
Miller of Chilthorne DomerLDemAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConNoLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
Morgan of CotesConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConNoLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeNoLordsNone
Colville of CulrossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of DevonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Wilson of DintonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Ritchie of DownpatrickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Forsyth of DrumleanConNoLordsNone
of DundeeConNoLordsNone
Brown of Eaton-under-HeywoodJudgeNoLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConNoLordsNone
Keen of ElieConNoLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
Smith of FinsburyNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
of GlasgowLDemAyeLordsNone
Davies of GowerConNoLordsNone
Thomas of GresfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConNoLordsNone
Leigh of HurleyConNoLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConNoLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Renfrew of KaimsthornConNoLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Stevens of KirkwhelpingtonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Willis of KnaresboroughLDemAyeLordsNone
Berkeley of KnightonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
of LincolnBishopAyeLordsNone
of LindsayConNoLordsNone
Cavendish of Little VeniceConNoLordsNone
of LiverpoolConNoLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Finlay of LlandaffCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
of LothianConNoLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
Rees of LudlowCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Howard of LympneConNoLordsNone
of LyttonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bennett of Manor CastleGreenAyeLordsNone
Falkner of MargravineLDemNoLordsNone
of MontroseConNoLordsNone
Jones of MoulsecoombGreenAyeLordsNone
Eccles of MoultonConNoLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConNoLordsNone
Chisholm of OwlpenConNoLordsNone
Livingston of ParkheadConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConNoLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Sterling of PlaistowConNoLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Goldsmith of Richmond ParkConNoLordsNone
Howard of RisingConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of SandwichCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Brownlow of Shurlock RowConNoLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
Duncan of SpringbankConNoLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Brabazon of TaraConNoLordsNone
Watkins of TavistockCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Kennedy of The ShawsLabAyeLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Chalker of WallaseyConNoLordsNone
of WellingtonConNoLordsNone
Sanderson of WeltonConNoLordsNone
Fellowes of West StaffordConNoLordsNone
Parkinson of Whitley BayConNoLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConNoLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Nicholson of WinterbourneLDemNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Grade of YarmouthConNoLordsNone
Bonham-Carter of YarnburyLDemAyeLordsNone

Wednesday 9th of June 2021 12:00

Deferred Division — Information Commissioner (Remuneration)

That, from 1 November 2021 —

(1) the Information Commissioner shall be paid a salary of £200,000 per annum and pension benefits in accordance with the standard award for the civil service pension scheme;

(2) all previous resolutions relating to the salary and pension of the Information Commissioner shall cease to have effect.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
David AmessConAyeCommonsSouthend West
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConAyeCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Simon BaynesConAyeCommonsClwyd South
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Peter BoneConAyeCommonsWellingborough
Peter BottomleyConAyeCommonsWorthing West
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConAyeCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Graham BradyConAyeCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConAyeCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
James BrokenshireConAyeCommonsOld Bexley and Sidcup
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConAyeCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConAyeCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConAyeCommonsSouth Dorset
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Iain Duncan SmithConAyeCommonsChingford and Woodford Green
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Simon FellConAyeCommonsBarrow and Furness
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Katherine FletcherConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Mark FrancoisConAyeCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Richard FullerConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Marcus FyshConAyeCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nusrat GhaniConAyeCommonsWealden
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Helen GrantConAyeCommonsMaidstone and The Weald
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Adam HollowayConAyeCommonsGravesham
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConAyeCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Boris JohnsonConAyeCommonsUxbridge and South Ruislip
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Imran Ahmad KhanConAyeCommonsWakefield
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Andrew LewerConAyeCommonsNorthampton South
Julian LewisIndependentAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jack LoprestiConAyeCommonsFilton and Bradley Stoke
Jonathan LordConAyeCommonsWoking
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Theresa MayConAyeCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Karl McCartneyConAyeCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Wendy MortonConAyeCommonsAldridge-Brownhills
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Matthew OffordConAyeCommonsHendon
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Owen PatersonConAyeCommonsNorth Shropshire
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConAyeCommonsBrigg and Goole
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Mark PritchardConAyeCommonsThe Wrekin
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Greg SmithConAyeCommonsBuckingham
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Rishi SunakConAyeCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Edward TimpsonConAyeCommonsEddisbury
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConAyeCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConAyeCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConAyeCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Giles WatlingConAyeCommonsClacton
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon

Wednesday 9th of June 2021 12:00

Protecting the Public and Justice for Victims

That this House regrets the unprecedented backlog of more than 57,000 Crown Court cases, as well as record low convictions for rape and a collapse in convictions for all serious crime; calls on the Government to set up more Nightingale Courts, to enshrine victims’ rights in law and to introduce the proposals set out in Labour’s ‘Ending Violence Against Women and Girls’ Green Paper; and further calls on the Secretary of State for Justice to update the House in person on progress made in reducing the court backlog by 22 July.

“To hear that Colin Pitchfork, who took the lives of two children for his own pleasure, is to be released, is an insult to the two young victims.

The impact of losing a child is devastating, this anguish is compounded when as parents, you know that those last minutes of your loved one’s life were spent in terror. These monsters destroy more than one life, they destroy whole families.

It has been 8 years of torment for me and my family since Georgia was taken. The impact on my mental health has ruined my life and in turn my family’s—there is no cure for our suffering. Based on my experience as a police detective, I believe Pitchfork will kill again, I’ve seen it all too often.

Victims’ families are forgotten in a short while, but the terror and chaos it causes in our lives goes on. It changes how we live our lives forever—we want to reach out to ease the extreme distress of other suffering families.

Please Lucy, do everything you can for the victims of Colin Pitchfork to ease their families’ suffering.

Keep Pitchfork in prison.

Life must mean life.”

“You don’t fix the backlog with trials that are widely perceived as unfair.”

“opening the door to sacrificing the precious way people in our communities contribute to something really important.”

“there is no overall alignment of policy and spending which is essential if the criminal justice system is to be effective in reducing crime and promoting rehabilitation.”

“unacceptable”

“due to years of underfunding.”

“The police do their job but there are far too many getting a slap on the wrist when caught with weapons. The courts need to take a far more serious view on this to make potential offenders think twice before”

“undermines the credibility of the justice system”,

“It’s particularly domestic abuse, violence against women and rape cases that are going to be at serious risk”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Lilian GreenwoodLabTellnoCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Mark TamiLabTellnoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabTellayeCommonsBlaydon
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Wednesday 9th of June 2021 12:00

Investing in Children and Young People

That this House regrets the resignation of the education recovery commissioner, Sir Kevan Collins, over the Government’s inadequate proposals to support children after the coronavirus pandemic; agrees with Sir Kevan’s assessment that the current half-hearted approach risks failing hundreds of thousands of young people; and therefore calls on the Government to bring forward a more ambitious plan before the onset of the school summer holiday which includes an uplift to the pupil premium and increased investment in targeted support, makes additional funding available to schools for extracurricular clubs and activities to boost children’s wellbeing, and provides free school meals to all eligible children throughout the summer holiday.

“there is going to be more coming down the track, but don’t forget this is a huge amount that we are spending.”

“I do not believe it is credible that a successful recovery can be achieved with a programme of support of this size.”

“there is a body of evidence that can be collected that shows that extra time in the classroom can deliver real benefits for pupils. It is about getting the combination right.”—[Official Report, 7 June 2021; Vol. 696, c. 691.]

“What is it…where we think ‘doing maths’ is some kind of massive strain on our brains?!”

“Those that are living in poverty and at disadvantage are much less likely to achieve academically at various points we measure”.

“There used to be a policy team, there used to be a policy around poverty. That was then able to look at how the impact of national policies needed to drive not only alleviation of poverty but a reduction of poverty.”

“sizeable population…of families who have no recourse to public funds who have really struggled through this period.”

“that next level of families up that are struggling—the ones who have low-paid jobs, so they don’t necessarily qualify for the free school meals”,

“teachers should not be teaching a full timetable, or routinely marking work”,

“A defining impact of the pandemic has been on children’s mental health.”

“There wasn’t anything until things got so dire that it was the crisis team.”

“the greatest peacetime threat to education in living memory”.

“supporting babies, children and young people to recover from the impact of the pandemic is still not a priority for Government investment.”

“Maintained nursery schools need long-term certainty about funding if they are to continue to provide vital services to disadvantaged communities during the pandemic and beyond.”

“There’s going to be more coming down the track, but don’t forget this is a huge amount we are spending.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Dan CardenLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Walton
Alistair CarmichaelLDemAyeCommonsOrkney and Shetland
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Feryal ClarkLabAyeCommonsEnfield North
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Rosie CooperLabAyeCommonsWest Lancashire
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
Mary GlindonLabAyeCommonsNorth Tyneside
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Lilian GreenwoodLabTellnoCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Harriet HarmanLabAyeCommonsCamberwell and Peckham
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Christine JardineLDemAyeCommonsEdinburgh West
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Chris MathesonLabAyeCommonsCity of Chester
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Charlotte NicholsLabAyeCommonsWarrington North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPAyeCommonsNorth Antrim
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Gavin RobinsonDUPAyeCommonsBelfast East
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Mark TamiLabTellnoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Emily ThornberryLabAyeCommonsIslington South and Finsbury
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabTellayeCommonsBlaydon
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Hywel WilliamsPCAyeCommonsArfon
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge