Open government

Below are the bills currently and previously before the parliament of the UK.

On the right are the votes from members of the house of commons and the house of lords.

Add your vote on the left...

Tuesday 30th of November 2021 12:00

Public Health

That the Health Protection (Coronavirus, Wearing of Face Coverings) (England) Regulations 2021 (S.I., 2021, No. 1340), dated 29 November, a copy of which was laid before this House on 29 November, be approved.

That the Health Protection (Coronavirus, Restrictions) (Self-Isolation) (England) (Amendment) (No. 4) Regulations 2021 (S.I., 2021, No. 1338), dated 29 November, a copy of which was laid before this House on 29 November, be approved.—(Craig Whittaker.)

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConAyeCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Philip HolloboneConTellnoCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConTellayeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConTellnoCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Steve McCabeLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Selly Oak
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConAyeCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConTellayeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConAyeCommonsBury South
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Ben WallaceConAyeCommonsWyre and Preston North
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar

Tuesday 30th of November 2021 12:00

Public Health

That the Health Protection (Coronavirus, Wearing of Face Coverings) (England) Regulations 2021 (S.I., 2021, No. 1340), dated 29 November, a copy of which was laid before this House on 29 November, be approved.

That the Health Protection (Coronavirus, Restrictions) (Self-Isolation) (England) (Amendment) (No. 4) Regulations 2021 (S.I., 2021, No. 1338), dated 29 November, a copy of which was laid before this House on 29 November, be approved.

“when we don’t particularly need to”.

“is suspected of, or confirmed as, having an Omicron variant”,

“NHS Test and Trace to notify an individual that they are a close contact”.

“Evidence demonstrates that face coverings are effective, when worn correctly, at reducing virus transmission.”

“the requirements imposed by these Regulations are proportionate to what they seek to achieve, which is a public health response to the threat.”

“people do not need to show proof of this reasonable excuse”

“For the purposes of regulations 3(1) and 4(1), the circumstances in which a person (“P”) has a reasonable excuse include”—

“those where P cannot put on, wear or remove a face covering because of any physical or mental illness or impairment, or disability…or without severe distress”.

“Nobody who has a reasonable excuse and is therefore not wearing a face covering should be prevented from visiting any setting because of the requirements in these Regulations. Furthermore, people do not need to show proof of this reasonable excuse under the Regulations.”

“The Department has also included a range of exemptions to ensure that this policy does not unfairly discriminate against those with protected characteristics. Furthermore, the policy will be supported by a communications campaign that will make clear that some people are exempt from these regulations and people should be challenged by members of the public for not wearing a face covering.”

“Maggie Throup, the Parliamentary under Secretary of State”—

“can confirm that this Explanatory Memorandum meets the required standard.”

“we will not keep measures in place for a day longer than necessary.”—[Official Report, 29 November 2021; Vol. 704, c. 679.]

“We looked at the”

“model and we could see that the variables that were put into the model were quite extreme...Why did you choose the variables that gave extreme results?

“Unfortunately, we have a Sage committee advising a government that is devoid of any scientific expertise, on speculative concepts such as the R number”—

“and the need for everyone to stay indoors, even though the evidence strongly suggests that people are less likely to catch Covid-19 outside.”

“major assumptions and estimates that are built in the calculations seem to be substantially inflated”.

“I don’t care that the prediction is wrong, I’m sure this stuff is hard to predict. It’s that he’s consistently so overconfident.”

“Expect even top forecasters to make lots of mistakes…When smart forecasters are consistently over-confident, start suspecting”

“publicity or policy-advocacy games”.

“Furthermore, the policy will be supported by a communications campaign that will make clear that some people are exempt from these regulations and people should not be challenged by members of the public for not wearing the face regulation.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Nickie AikenConAyeCommonsCities of London and Westminster
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndersonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton South West
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConAyeCommonsStroud
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Steve BarclayConAyeCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConAyeCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Olivia BlakeLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Hallam
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Andrew BridgenConNoCommonsNorth West Leicestershire
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Sara BritcliffeConAyeCommonsHyndburn
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Anthony BrowneConAyeCommonsSouth Cambridgeshire
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConAyeCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
Gregory CampbellDUPAyeCommonsEast Londonderry
Andy CarterConAyeCommonsWarrington South
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConAyeCommonsStone
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Stephen CrabbConAyeCommonsPreseli Pembrokeshire
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Alex CunninghamLabAyeCommonsStockton North
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConAyeCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConAyeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Julie ElliottLabAyeCommonsSunderland Central
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Tim FarronLDemAyeCommonsWestmorland and Lonsdale
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Mark FrancoisConNoCommonsRayleigh and Wickford
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Mike FreerConAyeCommonsFinchley and Golders Green
Gill FurnissLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Peter GibsonConAyeCommonsDarlington
Jo GideonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent Central
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
John GlenConAyeCommonsSalisbury
Robert GoodwillConAyeCommonsScarborough and Whitby
Michael GoveConAyeCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Luke HallConAyeCommonsThornbury and Yate
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConAyeCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConTellayeCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConAyeCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
James HeappeyConAyeCommonsWells
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Darren HenryConAyeCommonsBroxtowe
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Simon HoareConAyeCommonsNorth Dorset
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConTellnoCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Neil HudsonConAyeCommonsPenrith and The Border
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Gareth JohnsonConAyeCommonsDartford
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Marcus JonesConTellayeCommonsNuneaton
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Sarah JonesLabAyeCommonsCroydon Central
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Tim LoughtonConAyeCommonsEast Worthing and Shoreham
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConTellnoCommonsSouth Thanet
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Amanda MillingConAyeCommonsCannock Chase
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Navendu MishraLabAyeCommonsStockport
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
David MorrisConAyeCommonsMorecambe and Lunesdale
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
Sheryll MurrayConAyeCommonsSouth East Cornwall
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
James MurrayLabAyeCommonsEaling North
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Jesse NormanConAyeCommonsHereford and South Herefordshire
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Ian Paisley JnrDUPNoCommonsNorth Antrim
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConAyeCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Selaine SaxbyConAyeCommonsNorth Devon
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Grant ShappsConAyeCommonsWelwyn Hatfield
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Alec ShelbrookeConAyeCommonsElmet and Rothwell
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
Jane StevensonConAyeCommonsWolverhampton North East
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConAyeCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Beth WinterLabAyeCommonsCynon Valley
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Armed Forces Bill - Report — Amendment 23

Moved by Lord Thomas of Cwmgiedd

23: Clause 12, page 24, line 20, at end insert—“(3A) After section 115A insert—“Further provision in relation to independence of investigations115B Further provision in relation to independence of investigations(1) The tri-service serious crime unit must contain a victim and witness care unit, funding for which is to be made available by the Secretary of State.(2) The Deputy Provost Marshal for serious crime must be a civilian appointment.(3) The tri-service serious crime unit must carry out its investigations in a manner that is operationally independent of the military chain of command.(4) The Provost Marshal for serious crime must produce a report annually to the Minister chairing the Service Justice Board, who must arrange for the report to be laid before Parliament.(5) Before the tri-service serious crime unit is established, a Strategic Policing Board, consisting of a non-executive director (who is also a member of the Service Justice Executive Group), a retired chief constable, a recently retired senior military officer, and a retired judge, must be established to provide assurance and governance of the Provost Marshal for serious crime and the Defence Serious Crime Unit.(6) The tri-service serious crime unit must be established by 1 April 2022.(7) By 1 July 2022, the Provost Marshal for serious crime, Director of Service Prosecutions and Judge Advocate General must agree protocols on fatalities and ill-treatment cases.”” Member’s explanatory statementThe amendment is intended to strengthen the independence of the tri-service serious crime unit in accordance with the recommendations of the Henriques Report.

Ayes 153, Noes 160.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Baroness AltmannConNoLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TrueConNoLordsNone
Baroness SuggConNoLordsNone
Baroness MallalieuLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-JonesConNoLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PolakConNoLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Lord FlightConNoLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord OatesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness FookesConNoLordsNone
Viscount TrenchardConNoLordsNone
Lord DannattCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord RookerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GoodladConNoLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConNoLordsNone
Lord TaverneLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness RockConNoLordsNone
Baroness HooperConNoLordsNone
Lord BoyceCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BorwickConNoLordsNone
Baroness ThornhillLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord KirkhamConNoLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Baroness HenigLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CaineConNoLordsNone
Lord MoynihanConNoLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChidgeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GrantchesterLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord de MauleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PopatConNoLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Lord LennieLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BlencathraConNoLordsNone
Viscount RidleyConNoLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord WillettsConNoLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Lord CallananConNoLordsNone
Viscount BrookeboroughCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness WhitakerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord CormackConNoLordsNone
Baroness FallConNoLordsNone
Lord LucasConNoLordsNone
Lord BradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BlunkettLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness NoakesConNoLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Lord CrathorneConNoLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Baroness WyldConNoLordsNone
Lord TouhigLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Lord GlenarthurConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Baroness OsamorLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConNoLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BachLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConNoLordsNone
Baroness QuinLabAyeLordsNone
Lord CashmanLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount BridgemanConNoLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Lord GreenhalghConNoLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MorrowDUPNoLordsNone
Lord Campbell-SavoursLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuttieLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LexdenConNoLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord DunlopConNoLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConNoLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MaxtonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord NasebyConNoLordsNone
Baroness PitkeathleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GermanLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness CorstonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness MobarikConNoLordsNone
Lord PicklesConNoLordsNone
Lord GlendonbrookConNoLordsNone
Baroness WheelerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ShinkwinConNoLordsNone
Lord BurnettLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BlackstoneLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ChoudreyConNoLordsNone
Lord TugendhatConNoLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Lord WhittyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PriceConNoLordsNone
Baroness UddinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RosserLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RisbyConNoLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness StroudConNoLordsNone
Baroness CumberlegeConNoLordsNone
Lord BalfeConNoLordsNone
Lord TriesmanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RazzallLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DonaghyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SaterConNoLordsNone
Lord ReayConNoLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord NashConNoLordsNone
Baroness ThorntonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BeithLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl HoweConNoLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord FrostConNoLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConNoLordsNone
Brooke of AlverthorpeLabAyeLordsNone
Wood of AnfieldLabAyeLordsNone
Hodgson of Astley AbbottsConNoLordsNone
Hay of BallyoreDUPNoLordsNone
Patten of BarnesConNoLordsNone
Smith of BasildonLabAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Stowell of BeestonConNoLordsNone
Browne of BelmontDUPNoLordsNone
Bruce of BennachieLDemAyeLordsNone
Carlile of BerriewCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
James of BlackheathConNoLordsNone
Taylor of BoltonLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Bassam of BrightonLabAyeLordsNone
Lister of BurtersettLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Fairfax of CameronConNoLordsNone
Ramsay of CartvaleLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of CheltenhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConNoLordsNone
Carter of ColesLabAyeLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConNoLordsNone
Kennedy of CradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeAyeLordsNone
Adams of CraigieleaLabAyeLordsNone
Lea of CrondallLabAyeLordsNone
Foulkes of CumnockLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of CwmgieddJudgeAyeLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Cameron of DillingtonCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Ritchie of DownpatrickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
Griffiths of FforestfachConNoLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
of GlasgowLDemAyeLordsNone
Davidson of Glen ClovaLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of GresfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Collins of HighburyLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Leigh of HurleyConNoLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConNoLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Hayter of Kentish TownLabAyeLordsNone
McInnes of KilwinningConNoLordsNone
of KinnoullCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Willis of KnaresboroughLDemAyeLordsNone
Berkeley of KnightonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Browne of LadytonLabAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
of LindsayConNoLordsNone
Russell of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
Bennett of Manor CastleGreenAyeLordsNone
of MontroseConNoLordsNone
Jones of MoulsecoombGreenAyeLordsNone
Eccles of MoultonConNoLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Wilcox of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Howarth of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Young of Norwood GreenLabAyeLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConNoLordsNone
Chisholm of OwlpenConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConNoLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Robertson of Port EllenLabAyeLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Harris of RichmondLDemAyeLordsNone
Goldsmith of Richmond ParkConNoLordsNone
Howard of RisingConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of ShrewsburyConNoLordsNone
Ponsonby of ShulbredeLabAyeLordsNone
Brownlow of Shurlock RowConNoLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
Duncan of SpringbankConNoLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Anderson of SwanseaLabAyeLordsNone
Falconer of ThorotonLabAyeLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Purvis of TweedLDemAyeLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Taylor of WarwickNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Sanderson of WeltonConNoLordsNone
McNicol of West KilbrideLabAyeLordsNone
Knight of WeymouthLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of WhitchurchLabAyeLordsNone
Parkinson of Whitley BayConNoLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConNoLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Clark of WindermereLabAyeLordsNone
Harding of WinscombeConNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Morris of YardleyLabAyeLordsNone
Bonham-Carter of YarnburyLDemAyeLordsNone
of YorkBishopAyeLordsNone

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Armed Forces Bill - Report — Amendment 4

Moved by Lord Mackay of Clashfern

4: Clause 8, page 9, line 18, at end insert—“(za) the Secretary of State;” Member’s explanatory statementThis amendment would place the same legal responsibility to have “due regard” to the Armed Forces Covenant on central government as the Bill currently requires of local authorities and other public bodies.

Ayes 219, Noes 173.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Baroness BakewellLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MairCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord BraggLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PopatConNoLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Baroness PitkeathleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HollickLabAyeLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConNoLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeacherCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConNoLordsNone
Lord FrostConNoLordsNone
Lord JonesLabAyeLordsNone
Lord GlendonbrookConNoLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Lord OatesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChartresCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord CrathorneConNoLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Lord SassoonConNoLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CallananConNoLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Lord ElderLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HenigLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LexdenConNoLordsNone
Baroness RockConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DonaghyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MoynihanConNoLordsNone
Lord ReayConNoLordsNone
Lord GeddesConNoLordsNone
Lord SnapeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness PrimaroloLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BoyceCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DannattCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WheelerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RazzallLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Viscount TrenchardConNoLordsNone
Earl HoweConNoLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord Campbell-SavoursLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ThorntonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness StroudConNoLordsNone
Baroness WarsiConNoLordsNone
Lord FarmerConNoLordsNone
Baroness KidronCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MonksLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness CorstonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BorwickConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Lord DubsLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WhitakerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabAyeLordsNone
Earl AttleeConNoLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BethellConNoLordsNone
Baroness FookesConNoLordsNone
Lord RisbyConNoLordsNone
Lord WillettsConNoLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BestCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DunlopConNoLordsNone
Baroness NoakesConNoLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Lord GrantchesterLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BrennanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness HooperConNoLordsNone
Lord de MauleyConNoLordsNone
Lord GoldConNoLordsNone
Baroness BuscombeConNoLordsNone
Lord StrathclydeConNoLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PolakConNoLordsNone
Lord RoganUUPAyeLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord ChidgeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WyldConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TugendhatConNoLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Lord FreudConNoLordsNone
Lord LipseyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord NashConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Baroness CumberlegeConNoLordsNone
Lord CormackConAyeLordsNone
Lord RobathanConNoLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness MallalieuLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PicklesConNoLordsNone
Lord TrueConNoLordsNone
Lord BoatengLabAyeLordsNone
Lord NasebyConNoLordsNone
Baroness QuinLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuttieLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GlenarthurConAyeLordsNone
Baroness ThornhillLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord PriceConNoLordsNone
Lord BradshawLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BlunkettLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PattenConNoLordsNone
Lord MorrowDUPAyeLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GrocottLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TriesmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuggConNoLordsNone
Viscount BrookeboroughCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GreenhalghConNoLordsNone
Lord BlencathraConNoLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConNoLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TomlinsonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SawyerLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-JonesConNoLordsNone
Baroness MobarikConNoLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Lord LennieLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BradyConNoLordsNone
Lord GoodladConNoLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Baroness SaterConNoLordsNone
Lord WhittyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BachLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TouhigLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness UddinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord BurnettLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness OsamorLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RosserLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness FallConNoLordsNone
Baroness BlackstoneLabAyeLordsNone
Lord KerslakeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness GreengrossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConNoLordsNone
Baroness CouttieConNoLordsNone
Viscount BridgemanConNoLordsNone
Baroness BrowningConNoLordsNone
Lord BradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ChoudreyConNoLordsNone
Lord RamsbothamCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CaineConNoLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Lord RookerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord KirkhamConNoLordsNone
Lord TurnbergLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FaulksConNoLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord FoxLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CashmanLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount RidleyConNoLordsNone
Lord DesaiLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount WaverleyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConNoLordsNone
Lord GermanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConNoLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BeithLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BerkeleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MaxtonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConNoLordsNone
Brooke of AlverthorpeLabAyeLordsNone
of ArranConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of Astley AbbottsConNoLordsNone
Hay of BallyoreDUPAyeLordsNone
Patten of BarnesConNoLordsNone
Smith of BasildonLabAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Stowell of BeestonConNoLordsNone
Browne of BelmontDUPAyeLordsNone
Bruce of BennachieLDemAyeLordsNone
Bowles of BerkhamstedLDemAyeLordsNone
Carlile of BerriewCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Stone of BlackheathLabAyeLordsNone
James of BlackheathConAyeLordsNone
Taylor of BoltonLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Black of BrentwoodConNoLordsNone
Bassam of BrightonLabAyeLordsNone
Lister of BurtersettLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Fairfax of CameronConAyeLordsNone
Reid of CardowanLabAyeLordsNone
Ramsay of CartvaleLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of CheltenhamLDemAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConAyeLordsNone
Carter of ColesLabAyeLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConNoLordsNone
Kennedy of CradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeAyeLordsNone
Adams of CraigieleaLabAyeLordsNone
Lea of CrondallLabAyeLordsNone
Colville of CulrossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Foulkes of CumnockLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of CwmgieddJudgeAyeLordsNone
Low of DalstonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Cameron of DillingtonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Ritchie of DownpatrickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Forsyth of DrumleanConNoLordsNone
McColl of DulwichConNoLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConNoLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
Cunningham of FellingLabAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of FforestfachConNoLordsNone
Mackenzie of FramwellgateNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
of GlasgowLDemAyeLordsNone
Davidson of Glen ClovaLabAyeLordsNone
McConnell of GlenscorrodaleLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of GresfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bridges of HeadleyConNoLordsNone
Astor of HeverConNoLordsNone
Collins of HighburyLabAyeLordsNone
Armstrong of Hill TopLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Leigh of HurleyConNoLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Watson of InvergowrieLabAyeLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Hayter of Kentish TownLabAyeLordsNone
McInnes of KilwinningConNoLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of KinnoullCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Curry of KirkharleCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Willis of KnaresboroughLDemAyeLordsNone
Browne of LadytonLabAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
Lamont of LerwickConNoLordsNone
of LindsayConNoLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Russell of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
McKenzie of LutonLabAyeLordsNone
Howard of LympneConNoLordsNone
Bennett of Manor CastleGreenAyeLordsNone
of MontroseConNoLordsNone
Jones of MoulsecoombGreenAyeLordsNone
Eccles of MoultonConNoLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Howarth of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Wilcox of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Shephard of NorthwoldConNoLordsNone
Young of Norwood GreenLabAyeLordsNone
Young of Old SconeLabAyeLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConNoLordsNone
Chisholm of OwlpenConNoLordsNone
Gilbert of PantegConNoLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Sterling of PlaistowConAyeLordsNone
Robertson of Port EllenLabAyeLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Harris of RichmondLDemAyeLordsNone
Goldsmith of Richmond ParkConNoLordsNone
Howard of RisingConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of SandwichCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of ShrewsburyConNoLordsNone
Ponsonby of ShulbredeLabAyeLordsNone
Brownlow of Shurlock RowConNoLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
Duncan of SpringbankConNoLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Campbell of SurbitonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Anderson of SwanseaLabAyeLordsNone
Falconer of ThorotonLabAyeLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Purvis of TweedLDemAyeLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Taylor of WarwickNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
of WellingtonConAyeLordsNone
Sanderson of WeltonConNoLordsNone
McNicol of West KilbrideLabAyeLordsNone
Fellowes of West StaffordConNoLordsNone
Knight of WeymouthLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of WhitchurchLabAyeLordsNone
Parkinson of Whitley BayConNoLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConNoLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Clark of WindermereLabAyeLordsNone
Harding of WinscombeConNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Faulkner of WorcesterLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of YardleyLabAyeLordsNone
Grade of YarmouthConNoLordsNone
Bonham-Carter of YarnburyLDemAyeLordsNone
of YorkBishopAyeLordsNone

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Armed Forces Bill - Report — Amendment 2

Moved by Lord Thomas of Gresford

2: Clause 7, page 4, line 27, at end insert—“(4A) Guidance under subsection (3)(a) must provide that where offences of murder, manslaughter, domestic violence, child abuse, rape or sexual assault with penetration are alleged to have been committed in the United Kingdom, any charges brought against a person subject to service law shall normally be tried in a civilian court unless, by reason of specific naval or military complexity involving the service, the Attorney General consents to trial by court martial.”Member’s explanatory statementThis amendment would ensure the most serious crimes – murder, manslaughter, domestic violence, child abuse, rape and sexual assault with penetration – are tried in civilian courts when committed in the UK unless the Attorney General has specifically consented for such crimes to be tried by court martial by reason of complexity involving the service.

Ayes 210, Noes 190.

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Lord DannattCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness AltmannConNoLordsNone
Lord ParekhLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HussainLDemAyeLordsNone
Viscount TrenchardConNoLordsNone
Earl HoweConNoLordsNone
Baroness RandersonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord Campbell-SavoursLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ParminterLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness WarsiConNoLordsNone
Lord JordanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrintonLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness ThorntonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LansleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness O'LoanCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord SuriConNoLordsNone
Lord FrostConNoLordsNone
Lord LucasConNoLordsNone
Baroness CorstonLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness ManzoorConNoLordsNone
Lord DubsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord CormackConNoLordsNone
Lord SassoonConNoLordsNone
Lord FoxLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CashmanLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness MallalieuLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount RidleyConNoLordsNone
Lord ChartresCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness FookesConNoLordsNone
Lord WhittyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness JollyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness DonaghyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TeversonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LilleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness GoldingLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MaxtonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BeithLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness FallConNoLordsNone
Lord BrennanLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DunlopConNoLordsNone
Baroness NorthoverLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SuttieLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BethellConNoLordsNone
Lord MairCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness BuscombeConNoLordsNone
Lord ShipleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl CathcartConNoLordsNone
Lord PaddickLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HollickLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount EcclesConNoLordsNone
Lord JonesLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ChidgeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord GoldConNoLordsNone
Baroness SuggConNoLordsNone
Lord Clement-JonesLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SwinfenConNoLordsNone
Lord PolakConNoLordsNone
Lord RoganUUPNoLordsNone
Lord JudgeJudgeAyeLordsNone
Baroness GoldieConNoLordsNone
Lord MannNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Viscount HanworthLabAyeLordsNone
Lord StrasburgerLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness CumberlegeConNoLordsNone
Lord TugendhatConNoLordsNone
Lord LingfieldConNoLordsNone
Baroness RedfernConNoLordsNone
Baroness SeccombeConNoLordsNone
Lord BichardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness PinnockLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness D'SouzaNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Baroness KramerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord RobathanConNoLordsNone
Lord AddingtonLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord McAvoyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BachLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Hussein-EceLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord CallananConNoLordsNone
Lord HoramConNoLordsNone
Baroness MeyerConNoLordsNone
Lord GeddesConNoLordsNone
Lord SnapeLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness RockConNoLordsNone
Lord WattsLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BoyceCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Baroness DrakeLabAyeLordsNone
Lord NewbyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TyrieNon-affiliatedNoLordsNone
Lord GrocottLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TunnicliffeLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount BrookeboroughCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness BrowningConNoLordsNone
Lord BlunkettLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PendryLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Butler-SlossCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness HumphreysLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord HenleyConNoLordsNone
Baroness CouttieConNoLordsNone
Viscount ChandosLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RedesdaleLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-JonesConNoLordsNone
Lord KirkhamConNoLordsNone
Lord BlencathraConNoLordsNone
Lord CaineConNoLordsNone
Viscount CraigavonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord TomlinsonLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FaulksConNoLordsNone
Baroness SheehanLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SawyerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord AberdareCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord FarmerConNoLordsNone
Lord GoodladConNoLordsNone
Baroness WyldConNoLordsNone
Lord ElderLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness WalmsleyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord SharkeyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord LiddleLabAyeLordsNone
Lord MancroftConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarranConNoLordsNone
Baroness HenigLabAyeLordsNone
Lord RisbyConNoLordsNone
Lord BerkeleyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BoatengLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LisvaneCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord MoynihanConNoLordsNone
Lord SheikhConNoLordsNone
Lord PicklesConNoLordsNone
Lord GrantchesterLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FlightConNoLordsNone
Lord WillettsConNoLordsNone
Baroness PrimaroloLabAyeLordsNone
Viscount BridgemanConNoLordsNone
Lord PopatConNoLordsNone
Lord Rowe-BeddoeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord ReayConNoLordsNone
Baroness BerridgeConNoLordsNone
Lord RamsbothamCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness ChakrabartiLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Stedman-ScottConNoLordsNone
Baroness PrasharCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness Neville-RolfeConNoLordsNone
Lord JoplingConNoLordsNone
Lord StoreyLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness EatonConNoLordsNone
Lord O'ShaughnessyConNoLordsNone
Lord RookerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord FreudConNoLordsNone
Lord GreenhalghConNoLordsNone
Lord LipseyLabAyeLordsNone
Lord ColgrainConNoLordsNone
Lord DesaiLabAyeLordsNone
Lord TurnbergLabAyeLordsNone
Lord DobbsConNoLordsNone
Baroness PiddingConNoLordsNone
Lord WeiConNoLordsNone
Lord McNallyLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord NashConNoLordsNone
Baroness WhitakerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord LexdenConNoLordsNone
Viscount HailshamConNoLordsNone
Baroness BarkerLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord TouhigLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness JankeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MorganLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness VermaConNoLordsNone
Baroness GrenderLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness SaterConNoLordsNone
Lord GlenarthurConNoLordsNone
Lord LoombaLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord StunellLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord BradshawLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness NoakesConNoLordsNone
Lord BradleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness BullCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness HamweeLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BakewellLabAyeLordsNone
Lord PriceConNoLordsNone
Lord Brougham and VauxConNoLordsNone
Baroness WheelerLabAyeLordsNone
Lord HaywardConNoLordsNone
Baroness PitkeathleyLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness MeacherCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lord de MauleyConNoLordsNone
Lord StrathclydeConNoLordsNone
Lord RennardLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord ChoudreyConNoLordsNone
Lord GlendonbrookConNoLordsNone
Lord CrathorneConNoLordsNone
Lord TopeLDemAyeLordsNone
Lord MonksLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness Grey-ThompsonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness MobarikConNoLordsNone
Lord LennieLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness KidronCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Baroness DooceyLDemAyeLordsNone
Earl AttleeConNoLordsNone
Lord GermanLDemAyeLordsNone
Baroness BradyConNoLordsNone
Baroness QuinLabAyeLordsNone
Lord BorwickConNoLordsNone
Lord FowlerConNoLordsNone
Lord ShinkwinConNoLordsNone
Baroness BlackstoneLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness SherlockLabAyeLordsNone
Baroness UddinNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Lord NasebyConNoLordsNone
Lord HaselhurstConNoLordsNone
Lord FramlinghamConNoLordsNone
Baroness ThornhillLDemAyeLordsNone
Morris of AberavonLabAyeLordsNone
Bourne of AberystwythConNoLordsNone
Hodgson of AbingerConNoLordsNone
Brooke of AlverthorpeLabAyeLordsNone
Wood of AnfieldLabAyeLordsNone
Hodgson of Astley AbbottsConNoLordsNone
Hay of BallyoreDUPNoLordsNone
Patten of BarnesConNoLordsNone
Smith of BasildonLabAyeLordsNone
Foster of BathLDemAyeLordsNone
Stowell of BeestonConNoLordsNone
Browne of BelmontDUPNoLordsNone
Bruce of BennachieLDemAyeLordsNone
James of BlackheathConNoLordsNone
Stone of BlackheathLabAyeLordsNone
Taylor of BoltonLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of BoltonConNoLordsNone
Evans of Bowes ParkConNoLordsNone
Black of BrentwoodConNoLordsNone
Bassam of BrightonLabAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of Burry PortLabAyeLordsNone
Lister of BurtersettLabAyeLordsNone
Scott of BybrookConNoLordsNone
of CaithnessConNoLordsNone
Brown of CambridgeCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Reid of CardowanLabAyeLordsNone
Ramsay of CartvaleLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of CheltenhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Palmer of Childs HillLDemAyeLordsNone
Hannay of ChiswickCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
of ClancartyCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Lawrence of ClarendonLabAyeLordsNone
Mackay of ClashfernConNoLordsNone
Young of CookhamConNoLordsNone
of CourtownConNoLordsNone
Hope of CraigheadJudgeAyeLordsNone
Adams of CraigieleaLabAyeLordsNone
Colville of CulrossCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Foulkes of CumnockLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of CwmgieddJudgeAyeLordsNone
Low of DalstonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Sherbourne of DidsburyConNoLordsNone
Selkirk of DouglasConNoLordsNone
Ritchie of DownpatrickNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Stoneham of DroxfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Forsyth of DrumleanConNoLordsNone
McColl of DulwichConNoLordsNone
Macpherson of Earl's CourtCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Brown of Eaton-under-HeywoodJudgeAyeLordsNone
Arbuthnot of EdromConNoLordsNone
Tyler of EnfieldLDemAyeLordsNone
Hamilton of EpsomConNoLordsNone
Cunningham of FellingLabAyeLordsNone
Griffiths of FforestfachConNoLordsNone
Mackenzie of FramwellgateNon-affiliatedAyeLordsNone
Garden of FrognalLDemAyeLordsNone
Carrington of FulhamConNoLordsNone
Davidson of Glen ClovaLabAyeLordsNone
McConnell of GlenscorrodaleLabAyeLordsNone
Thomas of GresfordLDemAyeLordsNone
Howell of GuildfordConNoLordsNone
Bakewell of Hardington MandevilleLDemAyeLordsNone
Harris of HaringeyLabAyeLordsNone
Kirkhope of HarrogateConNoLordsNone
Vaux of HarrowdenCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Bridges of HeadleyConNoLordsNone
Astor of HeverConNoLordsNone
Collins of HighburyLabAyeLordsNone
Armstrong of Hill TopLabAyeLordsNone
Smith of HindheadConNoLordsNone
Bloomfield of Hinton WaldristConNoLordsNone
Taylor of HolbeachConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of HudnallLabAyeLordsNone
Leigh of HurleyConNoLordsNone
Ashton of HydeConNoLordsNone
Masham of IltonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Watson of InvergowrieLabAyeLordsNone
Jenkin of KenningtonConNoLordsNone
Hayter of Kentish TownLabAyeLordsNone
McInnes of KilwinningConNoLordsNone
Kerr of KinlochardCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Curry of KirkharleCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Browne of LadytonLabAyeLordsNone
Younger of LeckieConNoLordsNone
Lamont of LerwickConNoLordsNone
of LindsayConNoLordsNone
Russell of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Alton of LiverpoolCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Finlay of LlandaffCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Roberts of LlandudnoLDemAyeLordsNone
Norton of LouthConNoLordsNone
McKenzie of LutonLabAyeLordsNone
Howard of LympneConNoLordsNone
Bennett of Manor CastleGreenAyeLordsNone
of MontroseConNoLordsNone
Jones of MoulsecoombGreenAyeLordsNone
Scott of Needham MarketLDemAyeLordsNone
Smith of NewnhamLDemAyeLordsNone
Wilcox of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Howarth of NewportLabAyeLordsNone
Vere of NorbitonConNoLordsNone
Shephard of NorthwoldConNoLordsNone
Young of Norwood GreenLabAyeLordsNone
Young of Old SconeLabAyeLordsNone
Agnew of OultonConNoLordsNone
Chisholm of OwlpenConNoLordsNone
Gilbert of PantegConNoLordsNone
Livingston of ParkheadConNoLordsNone
McIntosh of PickeringConNoLordsNone
Campbell of PittenweemLDemAyeLordsNone
Sterling of PlaistowConNoLordsNone
Healy of Primrose HillLabAyeLordsNone
Craig of RadleyCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Harris of RichmondLDemAyeLordsNone
Holmes of RichmondConNoLordsNone
Wallace of SaltaireLDemAyeLordsNone
of SandwichCrossbenchNoLordsNone
Ponsonby of ShulbredeLabAyeLordsNone
Brownlow of Shurlock RowConNoLordsNone
Burt of SolihullLDemAyeLordsNone
of SomersetCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Kennedy of SouthwarkLabAyeLordsNone
Porter of SpaldingConNoLordsNone
Duncan of SpringbankConNoLordsNone
Anelay of St JohnsConNoLordsNone
Goddard of StockportLDemAyeLordsNone
Campbell of SurbitonCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Anderson of SwanseaLabAyeLordsNone
Watkins of TavistockCrossbenchAyeLordsNone
Falconer of ThorotonLabAyeLordsNone
Williams of TraffordConNoLordsNone
Lee of TraffordLDemAyeLordsNone
Purvis of TweedLDemAyeLordsNone
Warwick of UndercliffeLabAyeLordsNone
of WellingtonConAyeLordsNone
Sanderson of WeltonConNoLordsNone
McNicol of West KilbrideLabAyeLordsNone
Fellowes of West StaffordConNoLordsNone
Knight of WeymouthLabAyeLordsNone
Jones of WhitchurchLabAyeLordsNone
Parkinson of Whitley BayConNoLordsNone
Ahmad of WimbledonConNoLordsNone
Thomas of WinchesterLDemAyeLordsNone
Clark of WindermereLabAyeLordsNone
Harding of WinscombeConNoLordsNone
Hunt of WirralConNoLordsNone
Faulkner of WorcesterLabAyeLordsNone
Morris of YardleyLabAyeLordsNone
Grade of YarmouthConNoLordsNone
of YorkBishopAyeLordsNone

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Health and Care Bill — Clause 138 - Commencement

“under subsection (1A) or (3)”.

“Every part of the country is facing a dental care crisis, with NHS dentistry at risk of vanishing into the void.”

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabNoCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabNoCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConAyeCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConAyeCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConAyeCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Tahir AliLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabNoCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConAyeCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabNoCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabNoCommonsWeaver Vale
Lee AndersonConAyeCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabNoCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConAyeCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConAyeCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabNoCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConAyeCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabNoCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConAyeCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConAyeCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConAyeCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConAyeCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConAyeCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConAyeCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConAyeCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConAyeCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Hannah BardellSNPNoCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConAyeCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Margaret BeckettLabNoCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabNoCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConAyeCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabNoCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConAyeCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConAyeCommonsMole Valley
Clive BettsLabNoCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConAyeCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPNoCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPNoCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty BlackmanSNPNoCommonsAberdeen North
Bob BlackmanConAyeCommonsHarrow East
Paul BlomfieldLabNoCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConAyeCommonsReigate
Steven BonnarSNPNoCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Andrew BowieConAyeCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Karen BradleyConAyeCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradleyConAyeCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabNoCommonsExeter
Suella BravermanConAyeCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabNoCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Steve BrineConAyeCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConAyeCommonsPeterborough
Deidre BrockSNPNoCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
Lyn BrownLabNoCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Alan BrownSNPNoCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Fiona BruceConAyeCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabNoCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConAyeCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabNoCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConAyeCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConAyeCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabNoCommonsLeeds East
Dawn ButlerLabNoCommonsBrent Central
Rob ButlerConAyeCommonsAylesbury
Liam ByrneLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ian ByrneLabNoCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Ruth CadburyLabNoCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConAyeCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPNoCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan CampbellLabNoCommonsTynemouth
James CartlidgeConAyeCommonsSouth Suffolk
Miriam CatesConAyeCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConAyeCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConAyeCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemNoCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabNoCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPNoCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabNoCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPNoCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConAyeCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Jo ChurchillConAyeCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Simon ClarkeConAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Theo ClarkeConAyeCommonsStafford
Brendan Clarke-SmithConAyeCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConAyeCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConAyeCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConAyeCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConAyeCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConAyeCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConAyeCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Daisy CooperLDemNoCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabNoCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabNoCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConAyeCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConAyeCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConAyeCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConAyeCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabNoCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Angela CrawleySNPNoCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabNoCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConAyeCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConAyeCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabNoCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabNoCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabNoCommonsBradford South
Janet DabyLabNoCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConAyeCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemNoCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabNoCommonsCaerphilly
Gareth DaviesConAyeCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Mims DaviesConAyeCommonsMid Sussex
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
David DaviesConAyeCommonsMonmouth
James DaviesConAyeCommonsVale of Clwyd
Geraint DaviesLabNoCommonsSwansea West
Alex Davies-JonesLabNoCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConAyeCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConAyeCommonsBishop Auckland
Martyn DaySNPNoCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabNoCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabNoCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabNoCommonsSlough
Sarah DinesConAyeCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConAyeCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPNoCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConAyeCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabNoCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConAyeCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPNoCommonsAngus
Steve DoubleConTellayeCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabNoCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabNoCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConAyeCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConAyeCommonsThurrock
Jack DromeyLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConAyeCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConAyeCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabNoCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConAyeCommonsBanff and Buchan
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabNoCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabNoCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPNoCommonsFoyle
Mark EastwoodConAyeCommonsDewsbury
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentNoCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Ruth EdwardsConAyeCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabNoCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConAyeCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabNoCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConAyeCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabNoCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabNoCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConAyeCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabNoCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConAyeCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConAyeCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConAyeCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConAyeCommonsNewbury
Stephen FarryAllianceNoCommonsNorth Down
Marion FellowsSNPNoCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Margaret FerrierSNPNoCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Mark FletcherConAyeCommonsBolsover
Katherine FletcherConAyeCommonsSouth Ribble
Nicholas FletcherConAyeCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabTellnoCommonsCoventry North East
Stephen FlynnSNPNoCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConAyeCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConAyeCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabNoCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConAyeCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabNoCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabNoCommonsCity of Durham
Lucy FrazerConAyeCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConAyeCommonsMid Norfolk
Richard FullerConAyeCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabNoCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConAyeCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConAyeCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPNoCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Preet Kaur GillLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
Patrick GradySNPNoCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConAyeCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPNoCommonsGlenrothes
James GrayConAyeCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Chris GreenConAyeCommonsBolton West
Kate GreenLabNoCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConAyeCommonsAshford
Margaret GreenwoodLabNoCommonsWirral West
Lilian GreenwoodLabNoCommonsNottingham South
Andrew GriffithConAyeCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabNoCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConAyeCommonsBurton
James GrundyConAyeCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConAyeCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabNoCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabNoCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConAyeCommonsHarlow
Fabian HamiltonLabNoCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConAyeCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConAyeCommonsWest Suffolk
Emma HardyLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConAyeCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConAyeCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabNoCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConAyeCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConAyeCommonsHastings and Rye
Helen HayesLabNoCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConAyeCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConAyeCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabNoCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConAyeCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConAyeCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabNoCommonsPreston
Antony HigginbothamConAyeCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabNoCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConAyeCommonsEast Hampshire
Wera HobhouseLDemNoCommonsBath
Sharon HodgsonLabNoCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConAyeCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabNoCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConAyeCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConAyeCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabNoCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPNoCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabNoCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConAyeCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConAyeCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConAyeCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConAyeCommonsWalsall North
Jane HuntConAyeCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConAyeCommonsIpswich
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabNoCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabNoCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConAyeCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Dan JarvisLabNoCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConAyeCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConAyeCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConAyeCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConAyeCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConAyeCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConAyeCommonsNewark
Gareth JohnsonConTellayeCommonsDartford
Kim JohnsonLabNoCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Caroline JohnsonConAyeCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConAyeCommonsWantage
Andrew JonesConAyeCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Gerald JonesLabNoCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Marcus JonesConAyeCommonsNuneaton
Fay JonesConAyeCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Darren JonesLabNoCommonsBristol North West
Kevan JonesLabNoCommonsNorth Durham
Ruth JonesLabNoCommonsNewport West
David JonesConAyeCommonsClwyd West
Simon JuppConAyeCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabNoCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConAyeCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConAyeCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConAyeCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabNoCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabNoCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabNoCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabNoCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConAyeCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConAyeCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConAyeCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConAyeCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabNoCommonsHove
Ben LakePCNoCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabNoCommonsTottenham
John LamontConAyeCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConAyeCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConAyeCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabNoCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPNoCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConAyeCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConAyeCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConAyeCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabNoCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Julian LewisIndependentAyeCommonsNew Forest East
Clive LewisLabNoCommonsNorwich South
Brandon LewisConAyeCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConAyeCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPNoCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabNoCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConAyeCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConAyeCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabNoCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConAyeCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConAyeCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Caroline LucasGreenNoCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabNoCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPNoCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConAyeCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConAyeCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConAyeCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPNoCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabNoCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConAyeCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabNoCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConAyeCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConAyeCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConAyeCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConAyeCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabNoCommonsYork Central
Theresa MayConAyeCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConAyeCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConAyeCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Kerry McCarthyLabNoCommonsBristol East
Jason McCartneyConAyeCommonsColne Valley
Karl McCartneyConAyeCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabNoCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stewart McDonaldSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabNoCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabNoCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabNoCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabNoCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabNoCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabNoCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabNoCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPNoCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConAyeCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabNoCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConAyeCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConAyeCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConAyeCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabNoCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConAyeCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConAyeCommonsBasingstoke
Nigel MillsConAyeCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConAyeCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPNoCommonsGlasgow North West
Damien MooreConAyeCommonsSouthport
Robbie MooreConAyeCommonsKeighley
Layla MoranLDemNoCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConAyeCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabNoCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabNoCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabNoCommonsEasington
James MorrisConAyeCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
Joy MorrisseyConAyeCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConAyeCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConAyeCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConAyeCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabNoCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConAyeCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabNoCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConAyeCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPNoCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Lia NiciConAyeCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPNoCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabNoCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConAyeCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPNoCommonsArgyll and Bute
Sarah OlneyLDemNoCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabNoCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConAyeCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabNoCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabNoCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabNoCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPNoCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellnoCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabNoCommonsLuton North
Neil ParishConAyeCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConAyeCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConAyeCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabNoCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConAyeCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabNoCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConAyeCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Toby PerkinsLabNoCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabNoCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabNoCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConAyeCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConAyeCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabNoCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConAyeCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConAyeCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabNoCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConAyeCommonsBanbury
Tom PursgloveConAyeCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConAyeCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConAyeCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabNoCommonsBolton South East
Tom RandallConAyeCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabNoCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConAyeCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabNoCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabNoCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConAyeCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabNoCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabNoCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabNoCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabNoCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConAyeCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConAyeCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabNoCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Rob RobertsConAyeCommonsDelyn
Laurence RobertsonConAyeCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConAyeCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabNoCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConAyeCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConAyeCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConAyeCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConAyeCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabNoCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConAyeCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConAyeCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCNoCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConAyeCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConAyeCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConAyeCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabNoCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Alok SharmaConAyeCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabNoCommonsEaling, Southall
Tommy SheppardSNPNoCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabNoCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConAyeCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabNoCommonsHammersmith
Julian SmithConAyeCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Alyn SmithSNPNoCommonsStirling
Greg SmithConAyeCommonsBuckingham
Nick SmithLabNoCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Jeff SmithLabNoCommonsManchester, Withington
Royston SmithConAyeCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Cat SmithLabNoCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Chloe SmithConAyeCommonsNorwich North
Henry SmithConAyeCommonsCrawley
Karin SmythLabNoCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabNoCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConAyeCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabNoCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConAyeCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConAyeCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConAyeCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabNoCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPNoCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConAyeCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabNoCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConAyeCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConAyeCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConAyeCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemNoCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConAyeCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabNoCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConAyeCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabNoCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConAyeCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConAyeCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabNoCommonsCoventry South
James SunderlandConAyeCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConAyeCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConAyeCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabNoCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabNoCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPNoCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabNoCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabNoCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPNoCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPNoCommonsGordon
Maggie ThroupConAyeCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabNoCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConAyeCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConAyeCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConAyeCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConAyeCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConAyeCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabNoCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConAyeCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConAyeCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabNoCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabNoCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabNoCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConAyeCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabNoCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConAyeCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConAyeCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConAyeCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConAyeCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConAyeCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConAyeCommonsWorcester
Jamie WallisConAyeCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConAyeCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConAyeCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConAyeCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabNoCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabNoCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabNoCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConAyeCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConAyeCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabNoCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPNoCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabNoCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConAyeCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConAyeCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabNoCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConAyeCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConAyeCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConAyeCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConAyeCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Munira WilsonLDemNoCommonsTwickenham
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Pete WishartSNPNoCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConAyeCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConAyeCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabNoCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConAyeCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConAyeCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabNoCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Health and Care Bill — Clause 135 - Regulations

No motion text available

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Steven BonnarSNPAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Philip DaviesConNoCommonsShipley
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPAyeCommonsAngus
Steve DoubleConTellnoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Marion FellowsSNPTellayeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Colleen FletcherLabAyeCommonsCoventry North East
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Stephen FlynnSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Gareth JohnsonConTellnoCommonsDartford
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConNoCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Angus MacNeilSNPAyeCommonsNa h-Eileanan an Iar
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Jason McCartneyConNoCommonsColne Valley
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Stewart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConNoCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Gavin NewlandsSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire North
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Taiwo OwatemiLabAyeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Rob RobertsConNoCommonsDelyn
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Alyn SmithSNPAyeCommonsStirling
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPAyeCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPTellayeCommonsGordon
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Pete WishartSNPAyeCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
William WraggConNoCommonsHazel Grove
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Health and Care Bill — Clause 39 - Reconfiguration of services: intervention powers

No motion text available

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
John BaronConNoCommonsBasildon and Billericay
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Steve DoubleConTellnoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North East
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Mary FoyLabAyeCommonsCity of Durham
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
George FreemanConNoCommonsMid Norfolk
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Marcus FyshConNoCommonsYeovil
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPNoCommonsSouth Antrim
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConNoCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Gareth JohnsonConTellnoCommonsDartford
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConNoCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPNoCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Jason McCartneyConNoCommonsColne Valley
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Tom PursgloveConNoCommonsCorby
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Rob RobertsConNoCommonsDelyn
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPNoCommonsStrangford
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Keir StarmerLabAyeCommonsHolborn and St Pancras
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPNoCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Health and Care Bill — Clause 34 - Report on assessing and meeting workforce needs

No motion text available

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConAyeCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConAyeCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConAyeCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
Philip DaviesConAyeCommonsShipley
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConTellnoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Philip DunneConAyeCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConAyeCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Colleen FletcherLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North East
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Roger GaleConAyeCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
Michael GoveConNoCommonsSurrey Heath
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConAyeCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Jeremy HuntConAyeCommonsSouth West Surrey
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
Gareth JohnsonConTellnoCommonsDartford
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConNoCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jonathan LordConAyeCommonsWoking
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
Stephen McPartlandConNoCommonsStevenage
Esther McVeyConAyeCommonsTatton
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConAyeCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
Anne Marie MorrisConAyeCommonsNewton Abbot
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
Caroline NokesConAyeCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Rob RobertsConAyeCommonsDelyn
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConAyeCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConAyeCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Thomas TugendhatConAyeCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Claudia WebbeLabAyeCommonsLeicester East
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge

Tuesday 23rd of November 2021 12:00

Health and Care Bill — New Clause 12

No motion text available

Your vote

Parliament

Votes per MP

Name Party Vote House Constituency
Diane AbbottLabAyeCommonsHackney North and Stoke Newington
Debbie AbrahamsLabAyeCommonsOldham East and Saddleworth
Nigel AdamsConNoCommonsSelby and Ainsty
Bim AfolamiConNoCommonsHitchin and Harpenden
Adam AfriyieConNoCommonsWindsor
Peter AldousConNoCommonsWaveney
Rushanara AliLabAyeCommonsBethnal Green and Bow
Tahir AliLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hall Green
Lucy AllanConNoCommonsTelford
Rosena Allin-KhanLabAyeCommonsTooting
Mike AmesburyLabAyeCommonsWeaver Vale
Lee AndersonConNoCommonsAshfield
Fleur AndersonLabAyeCommonsPutney
Stuart AndrewConNoCommonsPudsey
Caroline AnsellConNoCommonsEastbourne
Tonia AntoniazziLabAyeCommonsGower
Edward ArgarConNoCommonsCharnwood
Jon AshworthLabAyeCommonsLeicester South
Sarah AthertonConNoCommonsWrexham
Victoria AtkinsConNoCommonsLouth and Horncastle
Richard BaconConNoCommonsSouth Norfolk
Gareth BaconConNoCommonsOrpington
Kemi BadenochConNoCommonsSaffron Walden
Shaun BaileyConNoCommonsWest Bromwich West
Siobhan BaillieConNoCommonsStroud
Steven BakerConNoCommonsWycombe
Duncan BakerConNoCommonsNorth Norfolk
Harriett BaldwinConNoCommonsWest Worcestershire
Steve BarclayConNoCommonsNorth East Cambridgeshire
Hannah BardellSNPAyeCommonsLivingston
Paula BarkerLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Wavertree
Margaret BeckettLabAyeCommonsDerby South
Apsana BegumLabAyeCommonsPoplar and Limehouse
Aaron BellConNoCommonsNewcastle-under-Lyme
Hilary BennLabAyeCommonsLeeds Central
Scott BentonConNoCommonsBlackpool South
Paul BeresfordConNoCommonsMole Valley
Jake BerryConNoCommonsRossendale and Darwen
Clive BettsLabAyeCommonsSheffield South East
Saqib BhattiConNoCommonsMeriden
Mhairi BlackSNPAyeCommonsPaisley and Renfrewshire South
Ian BlackfordSNPAyeCommonsRoss, Skye and Lochaber
Kirsty BlackmanSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen North
Bob BlackmanConNoCommonsHarrow East
Paul BlomfieldLabAyeCommonsSheffield Central
Crispin BluntConNoCommonsReigate
Steven BonnarSNPAyeCommonsCoatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
Andrew BowieConNoCommonsWest Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Ben BradleyConNoCommonsMansfield
Karen BradleyConNoCommonsStaffordshire Moorlands
Ben BradshawLabAyeCommonsExeter
Graham BradyConNoCommonsAltrincham and Sale West
Suella BravermanConNoCommonsFareham
Kevin BrennanLabAyeCommonsCardiff West
Jack BreretonConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent South
Steve BrineConNoCommonsWinchester
Paul BristowConNoCommonsPeterborough
Deidre BrockSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh North and Leith
Alan BrownSNPAyeCommonsKilmarnock and Loudoun
Nick BrownLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne East
Lyn BrownLabAyeCommonsWest Ham
Fiona BruceConNoCommonsCongleton
Chris BryantLabAyeCommonsRhondda
Felicity BuchanConNoCommonsKensington
Karen BuckLabAyeCommonsWestminster North
Robert BucklandConNoCommonsSouth Swindon
Alex BurghartConNoCommonsBrentwood and Ongar
Richard BurgonLabAyeCommonsLeeds East
Conor BurnsConNoCommonsBournemouth West
Rob ButlerConNoCommonsAylesbury
Dawn ButlerLabAyeCommonsBrent Central
Ian ByrneLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, West Derby
Liam ByrneLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Hodge Hill
Ruth CadburyLabAyeCommonsBrentford and Isleworth
Alun CairnsConNoCommonsVale of Glamorgan
Lisa CameronSNPAyeCommonsEast Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Alan CampbellLabAyeCommonsTynemouth
James CartlidgeConNoCommonsSouth Suffolk
Bill CashConNoCommonsStone
Miriam CatesConNoCommonsPenistone and Stocksbridge
Maria CaulfieldConNoCommonsLewes
Alex ChalkConNoCommonsCheltenham
Wendy ChamberlainLDemAyeCommonsNorth East Fife
Sarah ChampionLabAyeCommonsRotherham
Douglas ChapmanSNPAyeCommonsDunfermline and West Fife
Bambos CharalambousLabAyeCommonsEnfield, Southgate
Joanna CherrySNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh South West
Rehman ChishtiConNoCommonsGillingham and Rainham
Christopher ChopeConNoCommonsChristchurch
Jo ChurchillConNoCommonsBury St Edmunds
Greg ClarkConNoCommonsTunbridge Wells
Theo ClarkeConNoCommonsStafford
Simon ClarkeConNoCommonsMiddlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Brendan Clarke-SmithConNoCommonsBassetlaw
Chris ClarksonConNoCommonsHeywood and Middleton
James CleverlyConNoCommonsBraintree
Geoffrey Clifton-BrownConNoCommonsThe Cotswolds
Therese CoffeyConNoCommonsSuffolk Coastal
Elliot ColburnConNoCommonsCarshalton and Wallington
Damian CollinsConNoCommonsFolkestone and Hythe
Daisy CooperLDemAyeCommonsSt Albans
Yvette CooperLabAyeCommonsNormanton, Pontefract and Castleford
Jeremy CorbynLabAyeCommonsIslington North
Alberto CostaConNoCommonsSouth Leicestershire
Robert CourtsConNoCommonsWitney
Claire CoutinhoConNoCommonsEast Surrey
Geoffrey CoxConNoCommonsTorridge and West Devon
Neil CoyleLabAyeCommonsBermondsey and Old Southwark
Angela CrawleySNPAyeCommonsLanark and Hamilton East
Stella CreasyLabAyeCommonsWalthamstow
Virginia CrosbieConNoCommonsYnys Môn
Tracey CrouchConNoCommonsChatham and Aylesford
Jon CruddasLabAyeCommonsDagenham and Rainham
John CryerLabAyeCommonsLeyton and Wanstead
Judith CumminsLabAyeCommonsBradford South
Janet DabyLabAyeCommonsLewisham East
James DalyConNoCommonsBury North
Edward DaveyLDemAyeCommonsKingston and Surbiton
Wayne DavidLabAyeCommonsCaerphilly
David DaviesConNoCommonsMonmouth
Geraint DaviesLabAyeCommonsSwansea West
Mims DaviesConNoCommonsMid Sussex
James DaviesConNoCommonsVale of Clwyd
Gareth DaviesConNoCommonsGrantham and Stamford
Alex Davies-JonesLabAyeCommonsPontypridd
David DavisConNoCommonsHaltemprice and Howden
Dehenna DavisonConNoCommonsBishop Auckland
Martyn DaySNPAyeCommonsLinlithgow and East Falkirk
Marsha de CordovaLabAyeCommonsBattersea
Thangam DebbonaireLabAyeCommonsBristol West
Tan DhesiLabAyeCommonsSlough
Caroline DinenageConNoCommonsGosport
Sarah DinesConNoCommonsDerbyshire Dales
Jonathan DjanoglyConNoCommonsHuntingdon
Martin DochertySNPAyeCommonsWest Dunbartonshire
Leo DochertyConNoCommonsAldershot
Anneliese DoddsLabAyeCommonsOxford East
Jeffrey M. DonaldsonDUPAyeCommonsLagan Valley
Michelle DonelanConNoCommonsChippenham
Dave DooganSNPAyeCommonsAngus
Nadine DorriesConNoCommonsMid Bedfordshire
Steve DoubleConTellnoCommonsSt Austell and Newquay
Stephen DoughtyLabAyeCommonsCardiff South and Penarth
Peter DowdLabAyeCommonsBootle
Oliver DowdenConNoCommonsHertsmere
Jackie Doyle-PriceConNoCommonsThurrock
Richard DraxConNoCommonsSouth Dorset
Jack DromeyLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Erdington
Flick DrummondConNoCommonsMeon Valley
James DuddridgeConNoCommonsRochford and Southend East
Rosie DuffieldLabAyeCommonsCanterbury
David DuguidConNoCommonsBanff and Buchan
Philip DunneConNoCommonsLudlow
Angela EagleLabAyeCommonsWallasey
Maria EagleLabAyeCommonsGarston and Halewood
Colum EastwoodSDLPAyeCommonsFoyle
Mark EastwoodConNoCommonsDewsbury
Ruth EdwardsConNoCommonsRushcliffe
Jonathan EdwardsIndependentAyeCommonsCarmarthen East and Dinefwr
Clive EffordLabAyeCommonsEltham
Michael EllisConNoCommonsNorthampton North
Tobias EllwoodConNoCommonsBournemouth East
Chris ElmoreLabAyeCommonsOgmore
Natalie ElphickeConNoCommonsDover
Florence EshalomiLabAyeCommonsVauxhall
Bill EstersonLabAyeCommonsSefton Central
George EusticeConNoCommonsCamborne and Redruth
Chris EvansLabAyeCommonsIslwyn
Luke EvansConNoCommonsBosworth
David EvennettConNoCommonsBexleyheath and Crayford
Ben EverittConNoCommonsMilton Keynes North
Michael FabricantConNoCommonsLichfield
Laura FarrisConNoCommonsNewbury
Stephen FarryAllianceAyeCommonsNorth Down
Marion FellowsSNPAyeCommonsMotherwell and Wishaw
Margaret FerrierSNPAyeCommonsRutherglen and Hamilton West
Nicholas FletcherConNoCommonsDon Valley
Mark FletcherConNoCommonsBolsover
Katherine FletcherConNoCommonsSouth Ribble
Colleen FletcherLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North East
Stephen FlynnSNPAyeCommonsAberdeen South
Vicky FordConNoCommonsChelmsford
Kevin FosterConNoCommonsTorbay
Yvonne FovargueLabAyeCommonsMakerfield
Liam FoxConNoCommonsNorth Somerset
Vicky FoxcroftLabAyeCommonsLewisham, Deptford
Lucy FrazerConNoCommonsSouth East Cambridgeshire
Richard FullerConNoCommonsNorth East Bedfordshire
Roger GaleConNoCommonsNorth Thanet
Barry GardinerLabAyeCommonsBrent North
Mark GarnierConNoCommonsWyre Forest
Nick GibbConNoCommonsBognor Regis and Littlehampton
Patricia GibsonSNPAyeCommonsNorth Ayrshire and Arran
Preet Kaur GillLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Edgbaston
Paul GirvanDUPAyeCommonsSouth Antrim
Patrick GradySNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North
Richard GrahamConNoCommonsGloucester
Peter GrantSNPAyeCommonsGlenrothes
James GrayConNoCommonsNorth Wiltshire
Chris GraylingConNoCommonsEpsom and Ewell
Damian GreenConNoCommonsAshford
Kate GreenLabAyeCommonsStretford and Urmston
Chris GreenConNoCommonsBolton West
Lilian GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsNottingham South
Margaret GreenwoodLabAyeCommonsWirral West
Andrew GriffithConNoCommonsArundel and South Downs
Nia GriffithLabAyeCommonsLlanelli
Kate GriffithsConNoCommonsBurton
James GrundyConNoCommonsLeigh
Jonathan GullisConNoCommonsStoke-on-Trent North
Andrew GwynneLabAyeCommonsDenton and Reddish
Louise HaighLabAyeCommonsSheffield, Heeley
Robert HalfonConNoCommonsHarlow
Fabian HamiltonLabAyeCommonsLeeds North East
Stephen HammondConNoCommonsWimbledon
Matthew HancockConNoCommonsWest Suffolk
Greg HandsConNoCommonsChelsea and Fulham
Claire HannaSDLPAyeCommonsBelfast South
Emma HardyLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull West and Hessle
Mark HarperConNoCommonsForest of Dean
Rebecca HarrisConNoCommonsCastle Point
Carolyn HarrisLabAyeCommonsSwansea East
Trudy HarrisonConNoCommonsCopeland
Sally-Ann HartConNoCommonsHastings and Rye
Simon HartConNoCommonsCarmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
John HayesConNoCommonsSouth Holland and The Deepings
Helen HayesLabAyeCommonsDulwich and West Norwood
Oliver HealdConNoCommonsNorth East Hertfordshire
John HealeyLabAyeCommonsWentworth and Dearne
Chris Heaton-HarrisConNoCommonsDaventry
Gordon HendersonConNoCommonsSittingbourne and Sheppey
Mark HendrickLabAyeCommonsPreston
Antony HigginbothamConNoCommonsBurnley
Meg HillierLabAyeCommonsHackney South and Shoreditch
Damian HindsConNoCommonsEast Hampshire
Wera HobhouseLDemAyeCommonsBath
Margaret HodgeLabAyeCommonsBarking
Sharon HodgsonLabAyeCommonsWashington and Sunderland West
Richard HoldenConNoCommonsNorth West Durham
Kate HollernLabAyeCommonsBlackburn
Kevin HollinrakeConNoCommonsThirsk and Malton
Philip HolloboneConAyeCommonsKettering
Paul HolmesConNoCommonsEastleigh
Rachel HopkinsLabAyeCommonsLuton South
Stewart HosieSNPAyeCommonsDundee East
George HowarthLabAyeCommonsKnowsley
Paul HowellConNoCommonsSedgefield
John HowellConNoCommonsHenley
Nigel HuddlestonConNoCommonsMid Worcestershire
Eddie HughesConNoCommonsWalsall North
Tom HuntConNoCommonsIpswich
Jeremy HuntConNoCommonsSouth West Surrey
Jane HuntConNoCommonsLoughborough
Rupa HuqLabAyeCommonsEaling Central and Acton
Imran HussainLabAyeCommonsBradford East
Alister JackConNoCommonsDumfries and Galloway
Dan JarvisLabAyeCommonsBarnsley Central
Sajid JavidConNoCommonsBromsgrove
Ranil JayawardenaConNoCommonsNorth East Hampshire
Bernard JenkinConNoCommonsHarwich and North Essex
Mark JenkinsonConNoCommonsWorkington
Andrea JenkynsConNoCommonsMorley and Outwood
Robert JenrickConNoCommonsNewark
Kim JohnsonLabAyeCommonsLiverpool, Riverside
Gareth JohnsonConTellnoCommonsDartford
Diana R. JohnsonLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull North
Caroline JohnsonConNoCommonsSleaford and North Hykeham
David JohnstonConNoCommonsWantage
David JonesConNoCommonsClwyd West
Kevan JonesLabAyeCommonsNorth Durham
Darren JonesLabAyeCommonsBristol North West
Marcus JonesConNoCommonsNuneaton
Andrew JonesConNoCommonsHarrogate and Knaresborough
Ruth JonesLabAyeCommonsNewport West
Fay JonesConNoCommonsBrecon and Radnorshire
Gerald JonesLabAyeCommonsMerthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Simon JuppConNoCommonsEast Devon
Mike KaneLabAyeCommonsWythenshawe and Sale East
Daniel KawczynskiConNoCommonsShrewsbury and Atcham
Alicia KearnsConNoCommonsRutland and Melton
Gillian KeeganConNoCommonsChichester
Barbara KeeleyLabAyeCommonsWorsley and Eccles South
Liz KendallLabAyeCommonsLeicester West
Afzal KhanLabAyeCommonsManchester, Gorton
Stephen KinnockLabAyeCommonsAberavon
Greg KnightConNoCommonsEast Yorkshire
Julian KnightConNoCommonsSolihull
Danny KrugerConNoCommonsDevizes
Kwasi KwartengConNoCommonsSpelthorne
Peter KyleLabAyeCommonsHove
Ben LakePCAyeCommonsCeredigion
David LammyLabAyeCommonsTottenham
John LamontConNoCommonsBerwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Robert LarganConNoCommonsHigh Peak
Pauline LathamConNoCommonsMid Derbyshire
Ian LaveryLabAyeCommonsWansbeck
Chris LawSNPAyeCommonsDundee West
Andrea LeadsomConNoCommonsSouth Northamptonshire
Edward LeighConNoCommonsGainsborough
Ian LevyConNoCommonsBlyth Valley
Emma Lewell-BuckLabAyeCommonsSouth Shields
Andrew LewerConNoCommonsNorthampton South
Clive LewisLabAyeCommonsNorwich South
Julian LewisIndependentNoCommonsNew Forest East
Brandon LewisConNoCommonsGreat Yarmouth
Ian Liddell-GraingerConNoCommonsBridgwater and West Somerset
David LindenSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow East
Tony LloydLabAyeCommonsRochdale
Carla LockhartDUPAyeCommonsUpper Bann
Chris LoderConNoCommonsWest Dorset
Mark LoganConNoCommonsBolton North East
Rebecca Long-BaileyLabAyeCommonsSalford and Eccles
Marco LonghiConNoCommonsDudley North
Julia LopezConNoCommonsHornchurch and Upminster
Jonathan LordConNoCommonsWoking
Caroline LucasGreenAyeCommonsBrighton, Pavilion
Holly LynchLabAyeCommonsHalifax
Kenny MacAskillSNPAyeCommonsEast Lothian
Craig MackinlayConNoCommonsSouth Thanet
Cherilyn MackroryConNoCommonsTruro and Falmouth
Rachel MacleanConNoCommonsRedditch
Justin MaddersLabAyeCommonsEllesmere Port and Neston
Khalid MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Perry Barr
Shabana MahmoodLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Ladywood
Alan MakConNoCommonsHavant
Seema MalhotraLabAyeCommonsFeltham and Heston
Kit MalthouseConNoCommonsNorth West Hampshire
Anthony MangnallConNoCommonsTotnes
Scott MannConNoCommonsNorth Cornwall
Julie MarsonConNoCommonsHertford and Stortford
Rachael MaskellLabAyeCommonsYork Central
Theresa MayConNoCommonsMaidenhead
Jerome MayhewConNoCommonsBroadland
Paul MaynardConNoCommonsBlackpool North and Cleveleys
Kerry McCarthyLabAyeCommonsBristol East
Karl McCartneyConNoCommonsLincoln
Siobhain McDonaghLabAyeCommonsMitcham and Morden
Stuart McDonaldSNPAyeCommonsCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
Andy McDonaldLabAyeCommonsMiddlesbrough
John Martin McDonnellLabAyeCommonsHayes and Harlington
Pat McFaddenLabAyeCommonsWolverhampton South East
Conor McGinnLabAyeCommonsSt Helens North
Alison McGovernLabAyeCommonsWirral South
Catherine McKinnellLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne North
Anne McLaughlinSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North East
Jim McMahonLabAyeCommonsOldham West and Royton
Anna McMorrinLabAyeCommonsCardiff North
John McNallySNPAyeCommonsFalkirk
Ian MearnsLabAyeCommonsGateshead
Mark MenziesConNoCommonsFylde
Huw MerrimanConNoCommonsBexhill and Battle
Stephen MetcalfeConNoCommonsSouth Basildon and East Thurrock
Ed MilibandLabAyeCommonsDoncaster North
Robin MillarConNoCommonsAberconwy
Maria MillerConNoCommonsBasingstoke
Nigel MillsConNoCommonsAmber Valley
Andrew MitchellConNoCommonsSutton Coldfield
Gagan MohindraConNoCommonsSouth West Hertfordshire
Carol MonaghanSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow North West
Damien MooreConNoCommonsSouthport
Robbie MooreConNoCommonsKeighley
Layla MoranLDemAyeCommonsOxford West and Abingdon
Penny MordauntConNoCommonsPortsmouth North
Jessica MordenLabAyeCommonsNewport East
Stephen MorganLabAyeCommonsPortsmouth South
Grahame MorrisLabAyeCommonsEasington
James MorrisConNoCommonsHalesowen and Rowley Regis
Anne Marie MorrisConNoCommonsNewton Abbot
Joy MorrisseyConNoCommonsBeaconsfield
Kieran MullanConNoCommonsCrewe and Nantwich
Holly Mumby-CroftConNoCommonsScunthorpe
David MundellConNoCommonsDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Ian MurrayLabAyeCommonsEdinburgh South
Andrew MurrisonConNoCommonsSouth West Wiltshire
Lisa NandyLabAyeCommonsWigan
Bob NeillConNoCommonsBromley and Chislehurst
Lia NiciConNoCommonsGreat Grimsby
John NicolsonSNPAyeCommonsOchil and South Perthshire
Caroline NokesConNoCommonsRomsey and Southampton North
Alex NorrisLabAyeCommonsNottingham North
Neil O'BrienConNoCommonsHarborough
Brendan O'HaraSNPAyeCommonsArgyll and Bute
Sarah OlneyLDemAyeCommonsRichmond Park
Chi OnwurahLabAyeCommonsNewcastle upon Tyne Central
Guy OppermanConNoCommonsHexham
Abena Oppong-AsareLabAyeCommonsErith and Thamesmead
Kate OsamorLabAyeCommonsEdmonton
Kate OsborneLabAyeCommonsJarrow
Kirsten OswaldSNPAyeCommonsEast Renfrewshire
Taiwo OwatemiLabTellayeCommonsCoventry North West
Sarah OwenLabAyeCommonsLuton North
Neil ParishConNoCommonsTiverton and Honiton
Priti PatelConNoCommonsWitham
Mark PawseyConNoCommonsRugby
Stephanie PeacockLabAyeCommonsBarnsley East
Mike PenningConNoCommonsHemel Hempstead
Matthew PennycookLabAyeCommonsGreenwich and Woolwich
John PenroseConNoCommonsWeston-Super-Mare
Andrew PercyConNoCommonsBrigg and Goole
Toby PerkinsLabAyeCommonsChesterfield
Jess PhillipsLabAyeCommonsBirmingham, Yardley
Bridget PhillipsonLabAyeCommonsHoughton and Sunderland South
Chris PhilpConNoCommonsCroydon South
Christopher PincherConNoCommonsTamworth
Luke PollardLabAyeCommonsPlymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Daniel PoulterConNoCommonsCentral Suffolk and North Ipswich
Rebecca PowConNoCommonsTaunton Deane
Lucy PowellLabAyeCommonsManchester Central
Victoria PrentisConNoCommonsBanbury
Jeremy QuinConNoCommonsHorsham
Will QuinceConNoCommonsColchester
Yasmin QureshiLabAyeCommonsBolton South East
Dominic RaabConNoCommonsEsher and Walton
Tom RandallConNoCommonsGedling
Angela RaynerLabAyeCommonsAshton-under-Lyne
John RedwoodConNoCommonsWokingham
Steve ReedLabAyeCommonsCroydon North
Christina ReesLabAyeCommonsNeath
Jacob Rees-MoggConNoCommonsNorth East Somerset
Ellie ReevesLabAyeCommonsLewisham West and Penge
Rachel ReevesLabAyeCommonsLeeds West
Jonathan ReynoldsLabAyeCommonsStalybridge and Hyde
Bell Ribeiro-AddyLabAyeCommonsStreatham
Nicola RichardsConNoCommonsWest Bromwich East
Angela RichardsonConNoCommonsGuildford
Marie RimmerLabAyeCommonsSt Helens South and Whiston
Rob RobertsConNoCommonsDelyn
Laurence RobertsonConNoCommonsTewkesbury
Mary RobinsonConNoCommonsCheadle
Matt RoddaLabAyeCommonsReading East
Andrew RosindellConNoCommonsRomford
Douglas RossConNoCommonsMoray
Lee RowleyConNoCommonsNorth East Derbyshire
Dean RussellConNoCommonsWatford
Lloyd Russell-MoyleLabAyeCommonsBrighton, Kemptown
David RutleyConNoCommonsMacclesfield
Gary SambrookConNoCommonsBirmingham, Northfield
Liz Saville-RobertsPCAyeCommonsDwyfor Meirionnydd
Paul ScullyConNoCommonsSutton and Cheam
Bob SeelyConNoCommonsIsle of Wight
Andrew SelousConNoCommonsSouth West Bedfordshire
Naseem ShahLabAyeCommonsBradford West
Jim ShannonDUPAyeCommonsStrangford
Virendra SharmaLabAyeCommonsEaling, Southall
Alok SharmaConNoCommonsReading West
Barry SheermanLabAyeCommonsHuddersfield
Tommy SheppardSNPAyeCommonsEdinburgh East
Tulip SiddiqLabAyeCommonsHampstead and Kilburn
David SimmondsConNoCommonsRuislip, Northwood and Pinner
Chris SkidmoreConNoCommonsKingswood
Andrew SlaughterLabAyeCommonsHammersmith
Jeff SmithLabAyeCommonsManchester, Withington
Chloe SmithConNoCommonsNorwich North
Cat SmithLabAyeCommonsLancaster and Fleetwood
Julian SmithConNoCommonsSkipton and Ripon
Greg SmithConNoCommonsBuckingham
Royston SmithConNoCommonsSouthampton, Itchen
Henry SmithConNoCommonsCrawley
Alyn SmithSNPAyeCommonsStirling
Nick SmithLabAyeCommonsBlaenau Gwent
Karin SmythLabAyeCommonsBristol South
Alex SobelLabAyeCommonsLeeds North West
Amanda SollowayConNoCommonsDerby North
John SpellarLabAyeCommonsWarley
Mark SpencerConNoCommonsSherwood
Ben SpencerConNoCommonsRunnymede and Weybridge
Alexander StaffordConNoCommonsRother Valley
Chris StephensSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow South West
Andrew StephensonConNoCommonsPendle
Jo StevensLabAyeCommonsCardiff Central
John StevensonConNoCommonsCarlisle
Bob StewartConNoCommonsBeckenham
Iain StewartConNoCommonsMilton Keynes South
Jamie StoneLDemAyeCommonsCaithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Gary StreeterConNoCommonsSouth West Devon
Wes StreetingLabAyeCommonsIlford North
Mel StrideConNoCommonsCentral Devon
Graham StringerLabAyeCommonsBlackley and Broughton
Graham StuartConNoCommonsBeverley and Holderness
Julian SturdyConNoCommonsYork Outer
Zarah SultanaLabAyeCommonsCoventry South
Rishi SunakConNoCommonsRichmond (Yorks)
James SunderlandConNoCommonsBracknell
Desmond SwayneConNoCommonsNew Forest West
Robert SymsConNoCommonsPoole
Mark TamiLabAyeCommonsAlyn and Deeside
Sam TarryLabAyeCommonsIlford South
Alison ThewlissSNPAyeCommonsGlasgow Central
Gareth ThomasLabAyeCommonsHarrow West
Derek ThomasConNoCommonsSt Ives
Nick Thomas-SymondsLabAyeCommonsTorfaen
Owen ThompsonSNPAyeCommonsMidlothian
Richard ThomsonSNPAyeCommonsGordon
Maggie ThroupConNoCommonsErewash
Stephen TimmsLabAyeCommonsEast Ham
Kelly TolhurstConNoCommonsRochester and Strood
Michael TomlinsonConNoCommonsMid Dorset and North Poole
Justin TomlinsonConNoCommonsNorth Swindon
Craig TraceyConNoCommonsNorth Warwickshire
Anne-Marie TrevelyanConNoCommonsBerwick-upon-Tweed
Jon TrickettLabAyeCommonsHemsworth
Laura TrottConNoCommonsSevenoaks
Elizabeth TrussConNoCommonsSouth West Norfolk
Thomas TugendhatConNoCommonsTonbridge and Malling
Karl TurnerLabAyeCommonsKingston upon Hull East
Derek TwiggLabAyeCommonsHalton
Liz TwistLabAyeCommonsBlaydon
Shailesh VaraConNoCommonsNorth West Cambridgeshire
Valerie VazLabAyeCommonsWalsall South
Martin VickersConNoCommonsCleethorpes
Matt VickersConNoCommonsStockton South
Theresa VilliersConNoCommonsChipping Barnet
Christian WakefordConNoCommonsBury South
Charles WalkerConNoCommonsBroxbourne
Robin WalkerConNoCommonsWorcester
Ben WallaceConNoCommonsWyre and Preston North
Jamie WallisConNoCommonsBridgend
David WarburtonConNoCommonsSomerton and Frome
Matt WarmanConNoCommonsBoston and Skegness
Suzanne WebbConNoCommonsStourbridge
Catherine WestLabAyeCommonsHornsey and Wood Green
Matt WesternLabAyeCommonsWarwick and Leamington
Helen WhatelyConNoCommonsFaversham and Mid Kent
Heather WheelerConNoCommonsSouth Derbyshire
Alan WhiteheadLabAyeCommonsSouthampton, Test
Philippa WhitfordSNPAyeCommonsCentral Ayrshire
Mick WhitleyLabAyeCommonsBirkenhead
Craig WhittakerConNoCommonsCalder Valley
John WhittingdaleConNoCommonsMaldon
Nadia WhittomeLabAyeCommonsNottingham East
Bill WigginConNoCommonsNorth Herefordshire
James WildConNoCommonsNorth West Norfolk
Craig WilliamsConNoCommonsMontgomeryshire
Gavin WilliamsonConNoCommonsSouth Staffordshire
Sammy WilsonDUPAyeCommonsEast Antrim
Munira WilsonLDemAyeCommonsTwickenham
Pete WishartSNPAyeCommonsPerth and North Perthshire
Mike WoodConNoCommonsDudley South
Jeremy WrightConNoCommonsKenilworth and Southam
Mohammad YasinLabAyeCommonsBedford
Jacob YoungConNoCommonsRedcar
Nadhim ZahawiConNoCommonsStratford-on-Avon
Daniel ZeichnerLabAyeCommonsCambridge